Product Classification  
Portfolio   SYSTIMAX®
Brand   InstaPATCH® 360   |   TeraSPEED®
Product Type   Fiber module
Regional Availability   Asia   |   Australia/New Zealand   |   EMEA   |   Latin America   |   North America
   
Construction Materials  
Fiber Type   TeraSPEED®, zero water peak singlemode fiber (G.652.D, G.657.A1 or G.652.D, G.657.A1 | OS2)
Total Fibers, quantity   12
   
Dimensions  
Depth   116.84 mm   |   4.60 in
Height   30.48 mm   |   1.20 in
Width   91.44 mm   |   3.60 in
   
Environmental Specifications  
Safety Standard   UL
   
General Specifications  
Interface, front   LC
Total Ports, quantity, front   12
Interface Feature, front   Standard
Color, front   Blue
Adapters, quantity, front   6
Brand   InstaPATCH® 360
Data Module Type   Standard
Intelligence Type   iPatch® ready
Shuttered   Yes
Interface, rear   MPO Male
Adapters, quantity, rear   1
Interface Feature, rear   Reduced footprint
Color, rear   Gray
Package Quantity   1
   
Optical Performance  
Insertion Loss, maximum   1.05 dB
Return Loss, minimum   55.0 dB
Regulatory Compliance/Certifications
AgencyClassification
RoHS 2011/65/EUCompliant
ISO 9001:2008Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system

Logo