760109934   |   360DM-12LC-TS

InstaPATCH® 360 TeraSPEED® Standard Module, 12 LC ports

SYSTIMAX® InstaPATCH® 360 System
Developed by CommScope Labs and backed by the best-in-industry SYSTIMAX warranty
SYSTIMAX® InstaPATCH® 360 System is the next generation of pre-terminated fiber solutions. Developed by CommScope® Labs, the InstaPATCH 360 System is designed to support locations, such as data centers, that require high-density, rapid deployment and high performance. The InstaPATCH 360 System incorporates SYSTIMAX LazrSPEED® multimode, OptiSPEED® multimode and TeraSPEED® singlemode fiber technologies to support today’s most demanding applications.

The InstaPATCH 360 System includes modules, MPO pass-through panels, trunk cables, ruggedized fanouts, array cords and fiber patch cords. The system requires no special components to manage and maintain polarity within each channel. Additionally, the InstaPATCH 360 System is reverse compatible with the panels and shelves used with the G2 Modular Cassette solution, offering a simplified panel and shelf selection process
  • Small, compact module design offer improved density and is reverse compatible with the G2 modular cassette solution
  • Translucent shutters and dust plugs allow for easy port identification utilizing a Visual Fault Locator (VFL’s)
  • Modules are available with 12 or 24 LC connections or with 12 SC connections
  • The Modular Panels offer excellent cable management and rear access, while minimizing bulk, complexity and potential restrictions to air flow
  • LazrSPEED modules and patch cords are constructed with LazrSPEED 550 OM4 fiber to provide headroom for future system upgrades
  • TeraSPEED offers 60% increase in bandwidth due to Zero Water Peak in the E-band (1400 nm window) in singlemode applications
  • Factory terminated and tested cable and apparatus for instant field connections with guaranteed quality and performance
  • 24-fiber module option aligns well with systems that utilize a 8-fiber increment
  • 12-fiber MPO connector based modular design enables simple connections
  • Provides opportunities for lower total installed system cost (material plus labor)
  • Up to 50% savings in space due to the increased density
  • Designed for administrative convenience - guaranteed transmit-to-receive connectivity
  • No special polarity components – single module design, standard patch cords
  • Easy upgrade path to parallel connectivity and wavelength division multiplexing applications: - 40 Gbps / 100 Gbps Ethernet - 16 Gbps Fibre Channel
  • Supports easy reconfiguration for moves, adds and changes
  • Improved fiber patch cord management and improved labeling capabilities



© 2014 CommScope Inc.

苏ICP备13053344号-1