2-599622-7

Fiber Optic Cable, 4-fiber, OM2, 2000 m, orange

Product Classification  
Portfolio   NETCONNECT®
Product Type   Fiber indoor/outdoor cable
Regional Availability   Asia   |   Australia/New Zealand   |   EMEA
   
Standards And Qualifications  
EN50575 CPR Cable EuroClass   Eca
   
Optical Specifications, Wavelength Specific  
Attenuation, maximum   0.70 dB/km @ 1,300 nm   |   3.50 dB/km @ 850 nm
Standards Compliance   TIA-492AAAB (OM2)
   
General Specifications  
Cable Type   Loose tube
Subunit Type   Gel-filled
   
Construction Materials  
Total Fiber Count   4
Fiber Type   OM2
Fibers per Subunit, quantity   4
Jacket Color   Orange
   
Dimensions  
Cable Length   2000 m   |   6562 ft
Cable Weight   48.0 kg/km
Diameter Over Jacket   6.40 mm   |   0.25 in
   
Physical Specifications  
Minimum Bend Radius, loaded   130.0 mm   |   5.1 in
Minimum Bend Radius, unloaded   80.0 mm   |   3.1 in
Tensile Load, long term, maximum   650 N   |   146 lbf
Tensile Load, short term, maximum   1250 N   |   281 lbf
   
Environmental Specifications  
Environmental Space   Universal Low Smoke Zero Halogen (ULSZH)
Operating Temperature -20 °C to +70 °C (-4 °F to +158 °F)
Regulatory Compliance/Certifications
AgencyClassification
RoHS 2011/65/EUCompliant
CENELECEN 50575 compliant, Declaration of Performance (DoP) available

Logo Logo
Add Cancel