1-599605-3

Fiber Optic Cable, 48-fiber, OM3, loose tube, dry, 1000 m, aqua

Product Classification  
Portfolio   NETCONNECT®
Product Type   Fiber indoor/outdoor cable
Regional Availability   Asia   |   Australia/New Zealand   |   EMEA
   
Standards And Qualifications  
EN50575 CPR Cable EuroClass   Eca
   
Optical Specifications, Wavelength Specific  
Attenuation, maximum   1.00 dB/km @ 1300 nm
3.50 dB/km @ 850 nm
Standards Compliance   TIA-492AAAC (OM3)
   
General Specifications  
Cable Type   Loose tube
Subunit Type   Gel-free
   
Construction Materials  
Total Fiber Count   48
Fiber Type   OM3
Fibers per Subunit, quantity   12
Jacket Color   Aqua
   
Dimensions  
Cable Length   1000 m   |   3281 ft
Cable Weight   105.0 kg/km
Diameter Over Jacket   11.50 mm   |   0.45 in
   
Physical Specifications  
Minimum Bend Radius, loaded   228.6 mm   |   9.0 in
Minimum Bend Radius, unloaded   169.9 mm   |   6.7 in
Tensile Load, long term, maximum   600 N   |   135 lbf
Tensile Load, short term, maximum   996 N   |   224 lbf
   
Environmental Specifications  
Environmental Space   Universal Low Smoke Zero Halogen (ULSZH)
Operating Temperature -10 °C to +70 °C (+14 °F to +158 °F)
Regulatory Compliance/Certifications
AgencyClassification
RoHS 2011/65/EUCompliant

Add Cancel