Product Classification  
Portfolio   NETCONNECT®
Product Type   Fiber indoor/outdoor cable
Regional Availability   Asia   |   Australia/New Zealand   |   EMEA
   
Optical Specifications, Wavelength Specific  
Attenuation, maximum   0.35 dB/km @ 1300 nm
0.35 dB/km @ 1550 nm
0.45 dB/km @ 1310 nm
Standards Compliance   TIA-492CAAB (OS2)
   
General Specifications  
Cable Type   Loose tube
Subunit Type   Gel-filled
   
Construction Materials  
Total Fiber Count   96
Fiber Type   OS2
Fibers per Subunit, quantity   12
Jacket Color   Yellow
   
Dimensions  
Cable Length   1000 m   |   3281 ft
Cable Weight   210.0 kg/km
Diameter Over Jacket   15.00 mm   |   0.59 in
   
Physical Specifications  
Minimum Bend Radius, loaded   300.0 mm   |   11.8 in
Minimum Bend Radius, unloaded   199.9 mm   |   7.9 in
Tensile Load, long term, maximum   2202 N   |   495 lbf
Tensile Load, short term, maximum   2700 N   |   607 lbf
   
Environmental Specifications  
Environmental Space   Universal Low Smoke Zero Halogen (ULSZH)
Operating Temperature -20 °C to +60 °C (-4 °F to +140 °F)
Regulatory Compliance/Certifications
AgencyClassification
RoHS 2011/65/EUCompliant

Add Cancel