alert
Obsolete

This product was discontinued on: June 30, 2019

Replaced By:
760206540 | 360DMis-24LC-SM
G2 Singlemode Standard Module, 24 LC fibers (12 duplex ports) with internal shutters
760242972 | 360DMiP-24LC-SM
InstaPATCH® 360 TeraSPEED® Standard Module, 24 LC  fibers (12 duplex ports), Blue, iPatch Ready
For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.
Product Classification  
Portfolio   CommScope®
Product Type   Fiber module
Regional Availability   Asia   |   Australia/New Zealand   |   EMEA   |   Latin America   |   North America
   
Construction Materials  
Fiber Type   G.652.D and G.657.A1 , TeraSPEED®   |   OS2
Total Fibers, quantity   24
   
Dimensions  
Depth   116.84 mm   |   4.60 in
Height   30.48 mm   |   1.20 in
Width   91.44 mm   |   3.60 in
   
Environmental Specifications  
Safety Standard   UL
   
General Specifications  
Interface, front   LC
Total Ports, quantity, front   24
Interface Feature, front   Standard
Color, front   Blue
Adapters, quantity, front   12
Data Module Type   Standard
Intelligence Type   iPatch® ready
Shuttered   Yes
Interface, rear   MPO Pinned
Adapters, quantity, rear   2
Interface Feature, rear   Reduced footprint
Color, rear   Gray
Package Quantity   1
   
Optical Performance  
Insertion Loss, maximum   1.05 dB
Regulatory Compliance/Certifications
AgencyClassification
RoHS 2011/65/EUCompliant
ISO 9001:2015Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system

Logo Logo
Add Cancel