760242266   |   FD-8-1U-B-LS

1RU patch panel which interfaces with MPO-8 ports including QSFP to easily break them out into LC connections. The MPO and shuttered LC ports are both front facing for easy mapping and patching. 10 MPO-8 and 40 duplex LC ports, OM4, Enhanced Method B

Product Classification  
Portfolio   CommScope®
Product Type   Fiber patch panel
Regional Availability   Asia   |   Australia/New Zealand   |   EMEA   |   Latin America   |   North America
   
Dimensions  
Depth   292.10 mm   |   11.50 in
Height   44.45 mm   |   1.75 in
Width   482.60 mm   |   19.00 in
Weight   2.09 kg   |   4.60 lb
   
Environmental Specifications  
Safety Standard   UL 60950
   
General Specifications  
Rack Units   1.0
Color, front   Aqua   |   Gray
Interface Feature, front   LC/UPC   |   MPO
Interface, front   MPO Pinned
Package Quantity   1
Total Ports, quantity   40
   
Optical Performance  
Insertion Loss, maximum   0.35 dB
Regulatory Compliance/Certifications
AgencyClassification
RoHS 2011/65/EU 
ISO 9001:2015Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system

Logo Logo
Add Cancel