Warning Icon

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

0 Replacement products available

2193236-1

  • Available in:
  • North America
Fiber Optic Module, OM4, 24 fiber, 6 quad LC/UPC adapters
Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.
How to Buy
Specifications

Product Classification

Regional Availability North America
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Fiber module

General Specifications

Adapters, quantity, front 12
Adapters, quantity, rear 1
Body Style Duplex | Straight orientation
Color, front Black
Color, housing Black
Color, rear Black
Interface, front LC
Interface Feature, front Standard
Interface, rear MPO
Interface Feature, rear Standard
Total Ports, quantity, front 24

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Multimode
Fiber Type OM4

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1
Packaging Type Bag | Carton

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ROHS Compliant/Exempted
CHINA-ROHS Above maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance

Product Classification

Regional Availability North America
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Fiber module

General Specifications

Adapters, quantity, front 12
Adapters, quantity, rear 1
Body Style Duplex | Straight orientation
Color, front Black
Color, housing Black
Color, rear Black
Interface, front LC
Interface Feature, front Standard
Interface, rear MPO
Interface Feature, rear Standard
Total Ports, quantity, front 24

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Multimode
Fiber Type OM4

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1
Packaging Type Bag | Carton

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ROHS Compliant/Exempted
CHINA-ROHS Above maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance