Warning Icon

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

0 Replacement products available

DFJ-2S320-40M

  • Available in:
  • Asia
  • Australia/New Zealand
  • EMEA
  • Latin America
  • North America
HELIAX® FiberFeed® Discrete, ruggedized, bend insensitive single mode 2 fiber cable, DLC to HMFOC, 40 m
Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.
How to Buy
Specifications

Product Classification

Regional Availability Asia | Australia/New Zealand | EMEA | Latin America | North America
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Wireless Fiber Cable Assemblies
Product Brand FiberFeed® | HELIAX®
Product Series DFJ
Ordering Note CommScope® non-standard product

General Specifications

Construction Type Discrete fiber tail
Interface, Connector A DLC
Interface Body Style, connector A Straight
Interface, Connector B HMFOC
Interface Feature, connector B Outdoor
Interface Body Style, connector B Straight
Jacket Color Black
Total Fibers, quantity 2

Dimensions

Cord Length 40 m | 131.234 ft
Diameter Over Jacket 5.4 mm | 0.213 in

Optical Specifications

Fiber Type G.657.A2
Assembly Insertion Loss, typical 0.75 dB
Assembly Insertion Loss, typical note Insertion loss is measured at 1310 and 1550 nm

Environmental Specifications

Operating Temperature -40 °C to +70 °C (-40 °F to +158 °F)
Environmental Space Outdoor

Packaging and Weights

Cable weight 19 kg/km | 12.767 lb/kft

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ISO 9001:2015 Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system
ROHS Compliant/Exempted
CHINA-ROHS Above maximum concentration value

Product Classification

Regional Availability Asia | Australia/New Zealand | EMEA | Latin America | North America
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Wireless Fiber Cable Assemblies
Product Brand FiberFeed® | HELIAX®
Product Series DFJ
Ordering Note CommScope® non-standard product

General Specifications

Construction Type Discrete fiber tail
Interface, Connector A DLC
Interface Body Style, connector A Straight
Interface, Connector B HMFOC
Interface Feature, connector B Outdoor
Interface Body Style, connector B Straight
Jacket Color Black
Total Fibers, quantity 2

Dimensions

Cord Length 40 m | 131.234 ft
Diameter Over Jacket 5.4 mm | 0.213 in

Optical Specifications

Fiber Type G.657.A2
Assembly Insertion Loss, typical 0.75 dB
Assembly Insertion Loss, typical note Insertion loss is measured at 1310 and 1550 nm

Environmental Specifications

Operating Temperature -40 °C to +70 °C (-40 °F to +158 °F)
Environmental Space Outdoor

Packaging and Weights

Cable weight 19 kg/km | 12.767 lb/kft

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ISO 9001:2015 Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system
ROHS Compliant/Exempted
CHINA-ROHS Above maximum concentration value