Warning Icon

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

0 Replacement products available

FJ-2SM-004-75M

Base Product: FJ-2SM

  • Available in:
  • Asia
  • Australia/New Zealand
  • EMEA
  • Latin America
  • North America

HELIAX® FiberFeed® Discrete, 2 single mode fiber. Top breakout: DLC. Bottom breakout: SC-UPC, 75 m

Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.
How to Buy
Specifications

Product Classification

Regional Availability Asia | Australia/New Zealand | EMEA | Latin America | North America
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Wireless Fiber Cable Assemblies
Product Brand FiberFeed® | HELIAX®
Product Series FJ
Ordering Note CommScope® non-standard product

General Specifications

Construction Type Direct fiber tail
Interface, Connector A LC/UPC
Interface Body Style, connector A Straight
Interface, Connector B SC/UPC
Interface Body Style, connector B Straight
Jacket Color Black
Total Fibers, quantity 2

Dimensions

Cord Length 75 m | 246.063 ft
Diameter Over Jacket 5.4 mm | 0.213 in

Mechanical Specifications

Minimum Bend Radius 54 mm | 2.126 in
Minimum Bend Radius, furcation 30 mm | 1.181 in

Optical Specifications

Fiber Type G.657.A2
Assembly Insertion Loss, typical 0.5 dB
Assembly Insertion Loss, typical note Insertion loss is measured at 1310 and 1550 nm

Environmental Specifications

Operating Temperature -40 °C to +70 °C (-40 °F to +158 °F)
Environmental Space Indoor

Packaging and Weights

Cable weight 19 kg/km | 12.767 lb/kft

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ISO 9001:2015 Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system
ROHS Compliant
CHINA-ROHS Below maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance

Product Classification

Regional Availability Asia | Australia/New Zealand | EMEA | Latin America | North America
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Wireless Fiber Cable Assemblies
Product Brand FiberFeed® | HELIAX®
Product Series FJ
Ordering Note CommScope® non-standard product

General Specifications

Construction Type Direct fiber tail
Interface, Connector A LC/UPC
Interface Body Style, connector A Straight
Interface, Connector B SC/UPC
Interface Body Style, connector B Straight
Jacket Color Black
Total Fibers, quantity 2

Dimensions

Cord Length 75 m | 246.063 ft
Diameter Over Jacket 5.4 mm | 0.213 in

Mechanical Specifications

Minimum Bend Radius 54 mm | 2.126 in
Minimum Bend Radius, furcation 30 mm | 1.181 in

Optical Specifications

Fiber Type G.657.A2
Assembly Insertion Loss, typical 0.5 dB
Assembly Insertion Loss, typical note Insertion loss is measured at 1310 and 1550 nm

Environmental Specifications

Operating Temperature -40 °C to +70 °C (-40 °F to +158 °F)
Environmental Space Indoor

Packaging and Weights

Cable weight 19 kg/km | 12.767 lb/kft

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ISO 9001:2015 Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system
ROHS Compliant
CHINA-ROHS Below maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance
Other Ways to Browse