Warning Icon
This product was discontinued on: August 1, 2017

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

0 Replacement products available

FJ-2SM-015F-150M

Base Product: FJ-2SM

  • Available in:
  • Asia
  • Australia/New Zealand
  • EMEA
  • Latin America
  • North America

HELIAX® FiberFeed® Discrete, 2 single mode fiber, 7 mm cable, flexible breakout, DLC to DLC, 150 m

Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.
Specifications

Product Classification

Regional Availability Asia | Australia/New Zealand | EMEA | Latin America | North America
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Wireless Fiber Cable Assemblies
Product Brand FiberFeed® | HELIAX®
Product Series FJ
Ordering Note CommScope® non-standard product

General Specifications

Construction Type Direct fiber tail
Interface, Connector A DLC
Interface Body Style, connector A Straight
Interface, Connector B DLC
Interface Body Style, connector B Straight
Jacket Color Black
Total Fibers, quantity 2

Dimensions

Cord Length 150 m | 492.126 ft
Diameter Over Jacket 7 mm | 0.276 in

Material Specifications

Jacket Material Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)

Mechanical Specifications

Minimum Bend Radius, furcation 10 mm | 0.394 in

Optical Specifications

Fiber Type G.657.A2
Assembly Insertion Loss, typical 0.5 dB
Assembly Insertion Loss, typical note Insertion loss is measured at 1310 and 1550 nm

Environmental Specifications

Operating Temperature -40 °C to +70 °C (-40 °F to +158 °F)
Environmental Space Indoor

Packaging and Weights

Cable weight 48 kg/km | 32.255 lb/kft

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ISO 9001:2015 Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system

Product Classification

Regional Availability Asia | Australia/New Zealand | EMEA | Latin America | North America
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Wireless Fiber Cable Assemblies
Product Brand FiberFeed® | HELIAX®
Product Series FJ
Ordering Note CommScope® non-standard product

General Specifications

Construction Type Direct fiber tail
Interface, Connector A DLC
Interface Body Style, connector A Straight
Interface, Connector B DLC
Interface Body Style, connector B Straight
Jacket Color Black
Total Fibers, quantity 2

Dimensions

Cord Length 150 m | 492.126 ft
Diameter Over Jacket 7 mm | 0.276 in

Material Specifications

Jacket Material Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)

Mechanical Specifications

Minimum Bend Radius, furcation 10 mm | 0.394 in

Optical Specifications

Fiber Type G.657.A2
Assembly Insertion Loss, typical 0.5 dB
Assembly Insertion Loss, typical note Insertion loss is measured at 1310 and 1550 nm

Environmental Specifications

Operating Temperature -40 °C to +70 °C (-40 °F to +158 °F)
Environmental Space Indoor

Packaging and Weights

Cable weight 48 kg/km | 32.255 lb/kft

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ISO 9001:2015 Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system
Other Ways to Browse