Warning Icon
This product was discontinued

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

1 Replacement products available
  • FBWSCUC11
    TeraSPEED® SC to Unconnectorized, Fiber Pigtail, 0.9 mm SBJ

2105008-2

  • Available in:
  • Asia
  • Australia/New Zealand
  • China
  • EMEA
  • Europe
  • India

Fiber Optic Patch Cord, SC to SC, 900 µm LSZH, OS2, 2 m, white

Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.
Specifications

Product Classification

Regional Availability Asia | Australia/New Zealand | China | EMEA | Europe | India
Portfolio NETCONNECT®
Product Type Fiber patch cord, simplex

General Specifications

Color, boot A Blue
Color, boot B Blue
Color, connector A Blue
Color, connector B Blue
Connector A, quantity 1
Connector B, quantity 1
Interface, Connector A SC/UPC
Interface, Connector B SC/UPC
Jacket Color White
Polarity Pairs, straight
Total Fibers, quantity 1

Dimensions

Cord Length 2 m | 6.562 ft
Diameter Over Jacket 0.9 mm | 0.035 in

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Singlemode
Fiber Type OS2
Insertion Loss, maximum, connector A 0.5 dB
Insertion Loss, maximum, connector B 0.5 dB
Return Loss, minimum, connector A 50 dB
Return Loss, minimum, connector B 50 dB

Environmental Specifications

Environmental Space Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ROHS Compliant
CHINA-ROHS Below maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance

Product Classification

Regional Availability Asia | Australia/New Zealand | China | EMEA | Europe | India
Portfolio NETCONNECT®
Product Type Fiber patch cord, simplex

General Specifications

Color, boot A Blue
Color, boot B Blue
Color, connector A Blue
Color, connector B Blue
Connector A, quantity 1
Connector B, quantity 1
Interface, Connector A SC/UPC
Interface, Connector B SC/UPC
Jacket Color White
Polarity Pairs, straight
Total Fibers, quantity 1

Dimensions

Cord Length 2 m | 6.562 ft
Diameter Over Jacket 0.9 mm | 0.035 in

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Singlemode
Fiber Type OS2
Insertion Loss, maximum, connector A 0.5 dB
Insertion Loss, maximum, connector B 0.5 dB
Return Loss, minimum, connector A 50 dB
Return Loss, minimum, connector B 50 dB

Environmental Specifications

Environmental Space Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ROHS Compliant
CHINA-ROHS Below maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance
Documentation & Downloads

Building Information Modeling (BIM) Objects

Installation Instruction

Product Compliance Documentation

Product Specification

Visio Stencil

Warranty