Warning Icon

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

0 Replacement products available

FDH1208-24M50-120M

  • Available in:
  • Asia
  • Australia/New Zealand
  • EMEA
  • Latin America
  • North America
HELIAX® FiberFeed® Direct, 6 RRU Direct Breakout (6x12): Breakout Top: 6 x 8 AWG power cords blunt cut. 24 multimode outdoor DLC fibers. Breakout Bottom: 12 power conductors blunt cut, 1M. 12 right angle DLC fiber tails, 120 m
Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.
How to Buy
Features and Benefits
HELIAX® FiberFeed® Direct, 6 RRU Direct Breakout (6x12): Breakout Top: 6 x 8 AWG power cords blunt cut, 5M. 24 multimode fibers within 12 Outdoor DLC tails. Breakout Bottom: 12 power conductors blunt cut, 1M. 12 fiber tails with right angle DLC connectors, 1M: total assembly length, 120 m
Specifications

Product Classification

Regional Availability Asia | Australia/New Zealand | EMEA | Latin America | North America
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Hybrid cable assembly
Product Brand FiberFeed® | HELIAX®
Product Series FDH
Ordering Note CommScope® non-standard product

General Specifications

Conductors, quantity 12
Construction Type Direct breakout trunk
Interface, Connector A DLC
Interface Feature, connector A Outdoor
Interface Body Style, connector A Straight
Interface, Connector B DLC
Interface Feature, connector B Nokia boot
Interface Body Style, connector B Flex angle
Jacket Color Black
Total Fibers, quantity 24

Dimensions

Cord Length 120 m | 393.701 ft
Diameter Over Jacket 31.2 mm | 1.228 in
Center Conductor Gauge 8 AWG

Mechanical Specifications

Minimum Bend Radius 312.4 mm | 12.299 in
Minimum Bend Radius, furcation 30 mm | 1.181 in

Optical Specifications

Fiber Type OM2, bend insensitive
Assembly Insertion Loss, typical 0.5 dB
Assembly Insertion Loss, typical note Insertion loss is measured at 850 nm

Environmental Specifications

Operating Temperature -40 °C to +75 °C (-40 °F to +167 °F)

Packaging and Weights

Cable weight 1.6 kg/m | 1.075 lb/ft

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ISO 9001:2015 Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system

Product Classification

Regional Availability Asia | Australia/New Zealand | EMEA | Latin America | North America
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Hybrid cable assembly
Product Brand FiberFeed® | HELIAX®
Product Series FDH
Ordering Note CommScope® non-standard product

General Specifications

Conductors, quantity 12
Construction Type Direct breakout trunk
Interface, Connector A DLC
Interface Feature, connector A Outdoor
Interface Body Style, connector A Straight
Interface, Connector B DLC
Interface Feature, connector B Nokia boot
Interface Body Style, connector B Flex angle
Jacket Color Black
Total Fibers, quantity 24

Dimensions

Cord Length 120 m | 393.701 ft
Diameter Over Jacket 31.2 mm | 1.228 in
Center Conductor Gauge 8 AWG

Mechanical Specifications

Minimum Bend Radius 312.4 mm | 12.299 in
Minimum Bend Radius, furcation 30 mm | 1.181 in

Optical Specifications

Fiber Type OM2, bend insensitive
Assembly Insertion Loss, typical 0.5 dB
Assembly Insertion Loss, typical note Insertion loss is measured at 850 nm

Environmental Specifications

Operating Temperature -40 °C to +75 °C (-40 °F to +167 °F)

Packaging and Weights

Cable weight 1.6 kg/m | 1.075 lb/ft

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ISO 9001:2015 Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system
Other Ways to Browse