Warning Icon

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

0 Replacement products available

FDH1810-36SE1-30M

  • Available in:
  • Asia
  • Australia/New Zealand
  • EMEA
  • Latin America
  • North America
HELIAX® FiberFeed® Direct, 9 RRU Direct Breakout (9x18): Breakout Top: 9 x 10 AWG power cords with outdoor connector, 36 single mode fibers within 18 Outdoor tails, outdoor fiber connectors compatible with ODC interface. Breakout Bottom: power conductors
Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.
How to Buy
Features and Benefits
HELIAX® FiberFeed® Direct, 9 RRU Direct Breakout (9x18): Breakout Top: 9 x 10 AWG power cords with outdoor connector, 36 single mode fibers within 18 Outdoor tails, outdoor fiber connectors compatible with ODC interface. Breakout Bottom: power conductors blunt cut, fibers within 18 DLC tails, 30 m
Specifications

Product Classification

Regional Availability Asia | Australia/New Zealand | EMEA | Latin America | North America
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Hybrid cable assembly
Product Brand FiberFeed® | HELIAX®
Product Series FDH
Ordering Note CommScope® non-standard product

General Specifications

Conductors, quantity 18
Construction Type Direct breakout trunk
Interface, Connector A ODC-LC
Interface Feature, connector A Outdoor
Interface Body Style, connector A Straight
Interface, Connector B DLC
Interface Feature, connector B Standard
Interface Body Style, connector B Straight
Jacket Color Black
Total Fibers, quantity 36

Dimensions

Cord Length 30 m | 98.425 ft
Diameter Over Jacket 29.2 mm | 1.15 in
Center Conductor Gauge 10 AWG

Mechanical Specifications

Minimum Bend Radius 350.5 mm | 13.799 in
Minimum Bend Radius, furcation 30 mm | 1.181 in

Optical Specifications

Fiber Type G.657.A2
Assembly Insertion Loss, typical 0.75 dB
Assembly Insertion Loss, typical note Insertion loss is measured at 1310 and 1550 nm

Environmental Specifications

Operating Temperature -40 °C to +75 °C (-40 °F to +167 °F)

Packaging and Weights

Cable weight 1.8 kg/m | 1.210 lb/ft

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ISO 9001:2015 Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system

Product Classification

Regional Availability Asia | Australia/New Zealand | EMEA | Latin America | North America
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Hybrid cable assembly
Product Brand FiberFeed® | HELIAX®
Product Series FDH
Ordering Note CommScope® non-standard product

General Specifications

Conductors, quantity 18
Construction Type Direct breakout trunk
Interface, Connector A ODC-LC
Interface Feature, connector A Outdoor
Interface Body Style, connector A Straight
Interface, Connector B DLC
Interface Feature, connector B Standard
Interface Body Style, connector B Straight
Jacket Color Black
Total Fibers, quantity 36

Dimensions

Cord Length 30 m | 98.425 ft
Diameter Over Jacket 29.2 mm | 1.15 in
Center Conductor Gauge 10 AWG

Mechanical Specifications

Minimum Bend Radius 350.5 mm | 13.799 in
Minimum Bend Radius, furcation 30 mm | 1.181 in

Optical Specifications

Fiber Type G.657.A2
Assembly Insertion Loss, typical 0.75 dB
Assembly Insertion Loss, typical note Insertion loss is measured at 1310 and 1550 nm

Environmental Specifications

Operating Temperature -40 °C to +75 °C (-40 °F to +167 °F)

Packaging and Weights

Cable weight 1.8 kg/m | 1.210 lb/ft

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ISO 9001:2015 Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system
Other Ways to Browse