Warning Icon

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

0 Replacement products available

1-1553417-1

  • Available in:
  • Asia
  • North America
  • Latin America
Fiber Optic Dualan Cable, 2-fiber, OFNP, 62.5/125 µm, 4.8 mm
Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.
How to Buy
Specifications

Product Classification

Regional Availability Asia | North America | Latin America
Portfolio NETCONNECT®
Product Type Fiber indoor/outdoor cable

General Specifications

Cable Type Tight buffer
Fibers per Subunit, quantity 2
Jacket Color Orange
Total Fiber Count 2

Dimensions

Diameter Over Jacket 4.8 mm | 0.189 in

Mechanical Specifications

Minimum Bend Radius, loaded 96 mm | 3.78 in
Minimum Bend Radius, unloaded 48 mm | 1.89 in
Tensile Load, long term, maximum 31 N | 6.969 lbf
Tensile Load, short term, maximum 98 N | 22.031 lbf

Optical Specifications

Fiber Type OM1

Optical Specifications, Wavelength Specific

10 Gbps Ethernet Distance 33 m @ 850 nm
Attenuation, maximum 1.20 dB/km @ 1,300 nm | 3.50 dB/km @ 850 nm
Bandwidth, OFL, minimum 200 MHz-km @ 850 nm | 500 MHz-km @ 1,300 nm
Standards Compliance IEC 60793-2-10 | TIA-492AAAA (OM1)

Environmental Specifications

Installation temperature 0 °C to +60 °C (+32 °F to +140 °F)
Operating Temperature 0 °C to +70 °C (+32 °F to +158 °F)
Storage Temperature -40 °C to +70 °C (-40 °F to +158 °F)
Environmental Space Plenum

Packaging and Weights

Cable weight 30 kg/km | 216.99 lb/kft

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ROHS ROHSCompliant
CHINA-ROHS CHINA-ROHSBelow maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC REACH-SVHCCompliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance

Product Classification

Regional Availability Asia | North America | Latin America
Portfolio NETCONNECT®
Product Type Fiber indoor/outdoor cable

General Specifications

Cable Type Tight buffer
Fibers per Subunit, quantity 2
Jacket Color Orange
Total Fiber Count 2

Dimensions

Diameter Over Jacket 4.8 mm | 0.189 in

Mechanical Specifications

Minimum Bend Radius, loaded 96 mm | 3.78 in
Minimum Bend Radius, unloaded 48 mm | 1.89 in
Tensile Load, long term, maximum 31 N | 6.969 lbf
Tensile Load, short term, maximum 98 N | 22.031 lbf

Optical Specifications

Fiber Type OM1

Optical Specifications, Wavelength Specific

10 Gbps Ethernet Distance 33 m @ 850 nm
Attenuation, maximum 1.20 dB/km @ 1,300 nm | 3.50 dB/km @ 850 nm
Bandwidth, OFL, minimum 200 MHz-km @ 850 nm | 500 MHz-km @ 1,300 nm
Standards Compliance IEC 60793-2-10 | TIA-492AAAA (OM1)

Environmental Specifications

Installation temperature 0 °C to +60 °C (+32 °F to +140 °F)
Operating Temperature 0 °C to +70 °C (+32 °F to +158 °F)
Storage Temperature -40 °C to +70 °C (-40 °F to +158 °F)
Environmental Space Plenum

Packaging and Weights

Cable weight 30 kg/km | 216.99 lb/kft

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ROHS ROHSCompliant
CHINA-ROHS CHINA-ROHSBelow maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC REACH-SVHCCompliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance
Documentation & Downloads

Application Specification

Building Information Modeling (BIM) Objects

Environment Health and Safety

Product Specification

Visio Stencil

Warranty

Other Ways to Browse

Browse by Category

Browse by Category