Warning Icon

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

0 Replacement products available

2-599622-7

  • Available in:
  • Asia
  • Australia/New Zealand
  • EMEA
Fiber Optic Cable, 4-fiber, OM2, 2000 m, orange
Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.
How to Buy
Specifications

Product Classification

Regional Availability Asia | Australia/New Zealand | EMEA
Portfolio NETCONNECT®
Product Type Fiber indoor/outdoor cable

General Specifications

Cable Type Loose tube
Fibers per Subunit, quantity 4
Jacket Color Orange
Subunit Type Gel-filled
Total Fiber Count 4

Dimensions

Cable Length 2000 m | 6561.68 ft
Diameter Over Jacket 6.4 mm | 0.252 in

Mechanical Specifications

Minimum Bend Radius, loaded 129.5 mm | 5.098 in
Minimum Bend Radius, unloaded 80 mm | 3.15 in
Tensile Load, long term, maximum 650 N | 146.126 lbf
Tensile Load, short term, maximum 1250 N | 281.011 lbf

Optical Specifications

Fiber Type OM2

Optical Specifications, Wavelength Specific

Attenuation, maximum 0.70 dB/km @ 1,300 nm | 3.50 dB/km @ 850 nm
Standards Compliance TIA-492AAAB (OM2)

Environmental Specifications

Operating Temperature -20 °C to +70 °C (-4 °F to +158 °F)
EN50575 CPR Cable EuroClass Fire Performance Eca
Environmental Space Universal Low Smoke Zero Halogen (ULSZH)

Packaging and Weights

Cable weight 48 kg/km | 32.255 lb/kft

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
CENELEC EN 50575 compliant, Declaration of Performance (DoP) available
ROHS Compliant
CHINA-ROHS Below maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance

Product Classification

Regional Availability Asia | Australia/New Zealand | EMEA
Portfolio NETCONNECT®
Product Type Fiber indoor/outdoor cable

General Specifications

Cable Type Loose tube
Fibers per Subunit, quantity 4
Jacket Color Orange
Subunit Type Gel-filled
Total Fiber Count 4

Dimensions

Cable Length 2000 m | 6561.68 ft
Diameter Over Jacket 6.4 mm | 0.252 in

Mechanical Specifications

Minimum Bend Radius, loaded 129.5 mm | 5.098 in
Minimum Bend Radius, unloaded 80 mm | 3.15 in
Tensile Load, long term, maximum 650 N | 146.126 lbf
Tensile Load, short term, maximum 1250 N | 281.011 lbf

Optical Specifications

Fiber Type OM2

Optical Specifications, Wavelength Specific

Attenuation, maximum 0.70 dB/km @ 1,300 nm | 3.50 dB/km @ 850 nm
Standards Compliance TIA-492AAAB (OM2)

Environmental Specifications

Operating Temperature -20 °C to +70 °C (-4 °F to +158 °F)
EN50575 CPR Cable EuroClass Fire Performance Eca
Environmental Space Universal Low Smoke Zero Halogen (ULSZH)

Packaging and Weights

Cable weight 48 kg/km | 32.255 lb/kft

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
CENELEC EN 50575 compliant, Declaration of Performance (DoP) available
ROHS Compliant
CHINA-ROHS Below maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance
Other Ways to Browse