Warning Icon

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

0 Replacement products available

7-1777122-7

Base Product: 1777122

  • Available in:
  • Asia
  • Latin America
  • North America

Fiber Optic Distribution Cable, 24-fiber, ILJA, OFCP

Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.
How to Buy
Specifications

Product Classification

Regional Availability Asia | Latin America | North America
Portfolio NETCONNECT®
Product Type Fiber indoor/outdoor cable

General Specifications

Armor Type Interlocking aluminum
Cable Type Tight buffer
Fibers per Subunit, quantity 12
Jacket Color Aqua
Total Fiber Count 24

Dimensions

Diameter Over Jacket 20.52 mm | 0.808 in

Mechanical Specifications

Minimum Bend Radius, loaded 193 mm | 7.598 in
Minimum Bend Radius, unloaded 127 mm | 5 in
Tensile Load, long term, maximum 534 N | 120.048 lbf
Tensile Load, short term, maximum 1780 N | 400.16 lbf

Optical Specifications

Fiber Type OM4

Optical Specifications, Wavelength Specific

10 Gbps Ethernet Distance 300 m @ 850 nm
Attenuation, maximum 1.00 dB/km @ 1,310 nm | 3.20 dB/km @ 850 nm
Bandwidth, Laser, minimum 4,700 MHz-km @ 850 nm
Bandwidth, OFL, minimum 1,500 MHz-km @ 850 nm | 500 MHz-km @ 1,300 nm
Standards Compliance ANSI/TIA-568.B.1 | ANSI/TIA-568.B.2 | IEC 60793-2-10 | TIA-492AAAD (OM4)

Environmental Specifications

Installation temperature -20 °C to +75 °C (-4 °F to +167 °F)
Operating Temperature -20 °C to +75 °C (-4 °F to +167 °F)
Storage Temperature -40 °C to +85 °C (-40 °F to +185 °F)
Environmental Space Plenum

Packaging and Weights

Cable weight 240 kg/km | 161.273 lb/kft

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ROHS Compliant
CHINA-ROHS Below maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance

Product Classification

Regional Availability Asia | Latin America | North America
Portfolio NETCONNECT®
Product Type Fiber indoor/outdoor cable

General Specifications

Armor Type Interlocking aluminum
Cable Type Tight buffer
Fibers per Subunit, quantity 12
Jacket Color Aqua
Total Fiber Count 24

Dimensions

Diameter Over Jacket 20.52 mm | 0.808 in

Mechanical Specifications

Minimum Bend Radius, loaded 193 mm | 7.598 in
Minimum Bend Radius, unloaded 127 mm | 5 in
Tensile Load, long term, maximum 534 N | 120.048 lbf
Tensile Load, short term, maximum 1780 N | 400.16 lbf

Optical Specifications

Fiber Type OM4

Optical Specifications, Wavelength Specific

10 Gbps Ethernet Distance 300 m @ 850 nm
Attenuation, maximum 1.00 dB/km @ 1,310 nm | 3.20 dB/km @ 850 nm
Bandwidth, Laser, minimum 4,700 MHz-km @ 850 nm
Bandwidth, OFL, minimum 1,500 MHz-km @ 850 nm | 500 MHz-km @ 1,300 nm
Standards Compliance ANSI/TIA-568.B.1 | ANSI/TIA-568.B.2 | IEC 60793-2-10 | TIA-492AAAD (OM4)

Environmental Specifications

Installation temperature -20 °C to +75 °C (-4 °F to +167 °F)
Operating Temperature -20 °C to +75 °C (-4 °F to +167 °F)
Storage Temperature -40 °C to +85 °C (-40 °F to +185 °F)
Environmental Space Plenum

Packaging and Weights

Cable weight 240 kg/km | 161.273 lb/kft

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ROHS Compliant
CHINA-ROHS Below maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance