Warning Icon

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

0 Replacement products available

760248405 | CHD08-DM-PBLC-LS-B-ULL

  • Available in:
  • Asia
  • Australia/New Zealand
  • EMEA
  • Latin America
  • North America
CHD ULL Multimode, MPO-8 distribution module, 8LC to 1x8f MPO unpinned with port blockers, dust plugs
Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.
How to Buy
Specifications

Product Classification

Regional Availability Asia | Australia/New Zealand | EMEA | Latin America | North America
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Fiber module
Product Brand SYSTIMAX ULL
Product Series CHD

General Specifications

Adapters, quantity, front 8
Color, front Aqua
Color, rear Gray
Interface, front LC
Interface Feature, front Standard
Interface, rear MPO Unpinned
Interface Feature, rear Key up/up
Polarity Method B Enhanced
Shuttered No
Total Fibers, quantity 8

Dimensions

Height 12.45 mm | 0.49 in
Width 83.82 mm | 3.3 in
Depth 131.83 mm | 5.19 in

Optical Specifications

Fiber Type OM4
Insertion Loss, maximum 0.35 dB

Environmental Specifications

Qualification Standards IEC 61753-1 | TIA-568.3-D
Safety Standard CE | CSA | UL

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1

Product Classification

Regional Availability Asia | Australia/New Zealand | EMEA | Latin America | North America
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Fiber module
Product Brand SYSTIMAX ULL
Product Series CHD

General Specifications

Adapters, quantity, front 8
Color, front Aqua
Color, rear Gray
Interface, front LC
Interface Feature, front Standard
Interface, rear MPO Unpinned
Interface Feature, rear Key up/up
Polarity Method B Enhanced
Shuttered No
Total Fibers, quantity 8

Dimensions

Height 12.45 mm | 0.49 in
Width 83.82 mm | 3.3 in
Depth 131.83 mm | 5.19 in

Optical Specifications

Fiber Type OM4
Insertion Loss, maximum 0.35 dB

Environmental Specifications

Qualification Standards IEC 61753-1 | TIA-568.3-D
Safety Standard CE | CSA | UL

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1
Other Ways to Browse