Warning Icon

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

0 Alternative products available

WDM-22U2UBL1A0000

Base Product: FDF-FL2-WDM-MODULES

  • Available in:
  • North America

FCM/FL2 VAM Fiber Optic Module, dual circuit WDM, singlemode, FC/UPC, unidirectional mux/demux

Find a Partner
Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.

Product Classification

Regional Availability North America
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type WDM module
Product Series FDF | FL2000

General Specifications

Device Type Standard VAM
Functionality Demultiplexing | Multiplexing
Application For use with FDF frames | For use with FL2 panels
Circuits, quantity 2
Distribution Type 1 x 2 WDM
Interface, front FC/UPC
Interface, Input FC/UPC
Interface, Output FC/UPC
Multiplexers, quantity 2

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ROHS Compliant/Exempted
CHINA-ROHS Above maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance
UK-ROHS Compliant, Compliant/Exempted

Product Classification

Regional Availability North America
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type WDM module
Product Series FDF | FL2000

General Specifications

Device Type Standard VAM
Functionality Demultiplexing | Multiplexing
Application For use with FDF frames | For use with FL2 panels
Circuits, quantity 2
Distribution Type 1 x 2 WDM
Interface, front FC/UPC
Interface, Input FC/UPC
Interface, Output FC/UPC
Multiplexers, quantity 2

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ROHS Compliant/Exempted
CHINA-ROHS Above maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance
UK-ROHS Compliant, Compliant/Exempted

Building Information Modeling (BIM) Objects

Product Specification

Building Information Modeling (BIM) Objects

Product Specification