Warning Icon

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

0 Alternative products available

760244901 | MDB-H08YQQ00008KSG7K2L MPO8F-SC

  • Available in:
  • Europe
  • Middle East/Africa

Multi Distribution Break Out Cable Singlemode MPO/8 equipment unpinned to SC/APC, 8 fibers, LSZH, 8 meters

Find a Partner
Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.

Product Classification

Regional Availability Europe | Middle East/Africa
Product Type Fiber array cable assembly
Ordering Note Not available in the United States or Canada

General Specifications

Connector A, quantity 1
Color, boot A Gray
Color, connector A Green
Connector B, quantity 8
Color, boot B Green
Color, connector B Green
Furcation Color Yellow
Interface, Connector A MPO-08/APC Female
Interface Feature, connector A Female | QSFP configuration | Unpinned
Interface, Connector B SC/APC
Interface Feature, connector B Grade B performance
Jacket Color Yellow
Polarity Method B (LL)
Fibers per Subunit, quantity 8
Total Fibers, quantity 8

Dimensions

Breakout Length, connector B 750.062 mm | 29.53 in
Cord Length 8 m | 26.247 ft
Diameter Over Jacket 3 mm | 0.118 in

Material Specifications

Jacket Material Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)

Mechanical Specifications

Minimum Bend Radius 2.5 mm | 0.098 in
Minimum Bend Radius, loaded 45 mm | 1.772 in
Minimum Bend Radius, unloaded 24 mm | 0.945 in

Optical Specifications

Fiber Type G.657.A2/B2
Insertion Loss, maximum, connector A 0.35 dB
Insertion Loss, maximum, connector B 0.25 dB
Return Loss, minimum, connector A 60 dB
Return Loss, minimum, connector B 60 dB

Environmental Specifications

Operating Temperature -10 °C to +60 °C (+14 °F to +140 °F)
Environmental Space Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ISO 9001:2015 Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system
ROHS Compliant/Exempted
CHINA-ROHS Above maximum concentration value
UK-ROHS Compliant/Exempted

Product Classification

Regional Availability Europe | Middle East/Africa
Product Type Fiber array cable assembly
Ordering Note Not available in the United States or Canada

General Specifications

Connector A, quantity 1
Color, boot A Gray
Color, connector A Green
Connector B, quantity 8
Color, boot B Green
Color, connector B Green
Furcation Color Yellow
Interface, Connector A MPO-08/APC Female
Interface Feature, connector A Female | QSFP configuration | Unpinned
Interface, Connector B SC/APC
Interface Feature, connector B Grade B performance
Jacket Color Yellow
Polarity Method B (LL)
Fibers per Subunit, quantity 8
Total Fibers, quantity 8

Dimensions

Breakout Length, connector B 750.062 mm | 29.53 in
Cord Length 8 m | 26.247 ft
Diameter Over Jacket 3 mm | 0.118 in

Material Specifications

Jacket Material Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)

Mechanical Specifications

Minimum Bend Radius 2.5 mm | 0.098 in
Minimum Bend Radius, loaded 45 mm | 1.772 in
Minimum Bend Radius, unloaded 24 mm | 0.945 in

Optical Specifications

Fiber Type G.657.A2/B2
Insertion Loss, maximum, connector A 0.35 dB
Insertion Loss, maximum, connector B 0.25 dB
Return Loss, minimum, connector A 60 dB
Return Loss, minimum, connector B 60 dB

Environmental Specifications

Operating Temperature -10 °C to +60 °C (+14 °F to +140 °F)
Environmental Space Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ISO 9001:2015 Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system
ROHS Compliant/Exempted
CHINA-ROHS Above maximum concentration value
UK-ROHS Compliant/Exempted