Warning Icon

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

0 Alternative products available

U3GRXUC8U

Base Product
  • Available in:
  • Europe

Ultra Low Loss (ULL) Singlemode G.657.A2 MPO16 (Pinned) to Unconnectorized, Fiber Trunk Cable Assembly, 64-Fiber, LSZH B2ca

Configure Product Variants
Find a Partner
Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.

Product Variants

Configure and display product variants of U3GRXUC8U by selecting options

Your web browser (Internet Explorer 11 or lower) is out of date and the functions below will not work with Internet Explorer.
Update your browser for more security, speed, functionality and experience on this site.

Update browser

Part Number Jacket Color Breakout Length/Option Cord Length    
No configured items found.

Product Classification

Regional Availability Europe
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Fiber trunk cable assembly
Product Brand Propel | SYSTIMAX ULL
Ordering Note For additional jacket colors, please contact a CommScope Sales Representative | For lengths greater than 999 ft (304 m), orders must be in meters | Minimum length may vary based on cable configuration

General Specifications

Connector A, quantity 4
Color, boot A Black
Color, connector A Green
Connector B, quantity 0
Construction Type Stranded
Furcation Color Yellow
Interface, Connector A MPO-16/APC Male
Interface, Connector B Unterminated
Jacket Color Yellow
Polarity Method B Enhanced (ULL)
Fibers per Subunit, quantity 16
Total Fibers, quantity 64

Dimensions

Breakout Length 22 in
Cable Assembly Length Range (m) 3 – 305
Cable Assembly Length Range (ft) 10 – 999

Mechanical Specifications

Cable Retention Strength, maximum 11.24 lb @ 0 ° | 4.40 lb @ 90 °

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Singlemode
Fiber Type G.657.A2, TeraSPEED®

Environmental Specifications

Operating Temperature -10 °C to +60 °C (+14 °F to +140 °F)
EN50575 CPR Cable EuroClass Fire Performance B2ca
Environmental Space Indoor | Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ISO 9001:2015 Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system
ROHS Compliant/Exempted
CHINA-ROHS Above maximum concentration value
UK-ROHS Compliant/Exempted

Product Classification

Regional Availability Europe
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Fiber trunk cable assembly
Product Brand Propel | SYSTIMAX ULL
Ordering Note For additional jacket colors, please contact a CommScope Sales Representative | For lengths greater than 999 ft (304 m), orders must be in meters | Minimum length may vary based on cable configuration

General Specifications

Connector A, quantity 4
Color, boot A Black
Color, connector A Green
Connector B, quantity 0
Construction Type Stranded
Furcation Color Yellow
Interface, Connector A MPO-16/APC Male
Interface, Connector B Unterminated
Jacket Color Yellow
Polarity Method B Enhanced (ULL)
Fibers per Subunit, quantity 16
Total Fibers, quantity 64

Dimensions

Breakout Length 22 in
Cable Assembly Length Range (m) 3 – 305
Cable Assembly Length Range (ft) 10 – 999

Mechanical Specifications

Cable Retention Strength, maximum 11.24 lb @ 0 ° | 4.40 lb @ 90 °

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Singlemode
Fiber Type G.657.A2, TeraSPEED®

Environmental Specifications

Operating Temperature -10 °C to +60 °C (+14 °F to +140 °F)
EN50575 CPR Cable EuroClass Fire Performance B2ca
Environmental Space Indoor | Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ISO 9001:2015 Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system
ROHS Compliant/Exempted
CHINA-ROHS Above maximum concentration value
UK-ROHS Compliant/Exempted

Product Specification

Product Specification