Warning Icon

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

0 Alternative products available

U4XMXLUCH

Base Product
  • Available in:
  • Europe
  • Middle East/Africa

Ultra Low Loss ULL LazrSPEED® 550 MPO(Pinned) to LC/UPC Uniboot Ruggedized fanout Cable, 48-Fiber, LSZH, 12 fiber PmP 2.0 mm /B2ca

Configure Product Variants
Find a Partner
Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.

Product Variants

Configure and display product variants of U4XMXLUCH by selecting options

Your web browser (Internet Explorer 11 or lower) is out of date and the functions below will not work with Internet Explorer.
Update your browser for more security, speed, functionality and experience on this site.

Update browser

Part Number Jacket Color Breakout Length/Option Cord Length    
No configured items found.

Product Classification

Regional Availability Europe | Middle East/Africa
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Ruggedized fanout
Product Brand SYSTIMAX ULL
Ordering Note For additional jacket colors, please contact a CommScope Sales Representative | For lengths greater than 999 ft (304 m), orders must be in meters | Minimum length may vary based on cable configuration

General Specifications

Color, boot A Black
Color, connector A Black
Color, boot B Blue
Color, connector B Black
Construction Type Stranded
Furcation Color Aqua
Interface, Connector A MPO-12/UPC Male
Interface, Connector B LC/UPC
Interface Feature, connector B Uniboot
Jacket Color Aqua
Polarity Method B Enhanced (ULL)
Fibers per Subunit, quantity 12
Total Fibers, quantity 48

Dimensions

Cable Assembly Length Range (m) 3 – 999
Cable Assembly Length Range (ft) 10 – 999

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Multimode
Fiber Type OM4, LazrSPEED®

Environmental Specifications

Operating Temperature -10 °C to +60 °C (+14 °F to +140 °F)
EN50575 CPR Cable EuroClass Fire Performance B2ca
Environmental Space Indoor | Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ISO 9001:2015 Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system
ROHS Compliant
CHINA-ROHS Below maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance
UK-ROHS Compliant

Product Classification

Regional Availability Europe | Middle East/Africa
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Ruggedized fanout
Product Brand SYSTIMAX ULL
Ordering Note For additional jacket colors, please contact a CommScope Sales Representative | For lengths greater than 999 ft (304 m), orders must be in meters | Minimum length may vary based on cable configuration

General Specifications

Color, boot A Black
Color, connector A Black
Color, boot B Blue
Color, connector B Black
Construction Type Stranded
Furcation Color Aqua
Interface, Connector A MPO-12/UPC Male
Interface, Connector B LC/UPC
Interface Feature, connector B Uniboot
Jacket Color Aqua
Polarity Method B Enhanced (ULL)
Fibers per Subunit, quantity 12
Total Fibers, quantity 48

Dimensions

Cable Assembly Length Range (m) 3 – 999
Cable Assembly Length Range (ft) 10 – 999

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Multimode
Fiber Type OM4, LazrSPEED®

Environmental Specifications

Operating Temperature -10 °C to +60 °C (+14 °F to +140 °F)
EN50575 CPR Cable EuroClass Fire Performance B2ca
Environmental Space Indoor | Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ISO 9001:2015 Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system
ROHS Compliant
CHINA-ROHS Below maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance
UK-ROHS Compliant