Warning Icon

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

0 Alternative products available

4-599625-3 | C-012-CN-5L-M12AQ/28G/GY/E/4K

Base Product: C-CN

  • Available in:
  • Asia
  • Australia/New Zealand
  • EMEA

Fiber Optic Cable, 12-fiber, 1 x 12, OM3, ULSZH, aqua. Provides Rodent Resistance.

Find a Partner
Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.

Product Classification

Regional Availability Asia | Australia/New Zealand | EMEA
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Fiber indoor/outdoor cable
Product Series C-CN

General Specifications

Cable Type Loose tube
Subunit Type Gel-filled
Jacket Color Aqua
Jacket Marking Meters
Jacket Marking Method Inkjet
Jacket Marking Text COMMSCOPE GB SYSTEM FO CABLE X-599625-3 INT/EXT RODENT RESIST GLT 12X50/125 OM3 (Serial NUMBER) (METRE MARK)
Fibers per Subunit, quantity 12
Total Fiber Count 12

Dimensions

Cable Length 4000 m | 13123.36 ft
Diameter Over Jacket 6.4 mm | 0.252 in

Mechanical Specifications

Minimum Bend Radius, loaded 129.5 mm | 5.098 in
Minimum Bend Radius, unloaded 80 mm | 3.15 in
Tensile Load, long term, maximum 450 N | 101.164 lbf
Tensile Load, short term, maximum 1500 N | 337.214 lbf

Optical Specifications

Fiber Type OM3

Optical Specifications, Wavelength Specific

Attenuation, maximum 1.00 dB/km @ 1,300 nm | 3.50 dB/km @ 850 nm
Standards Compliance IEC 60794-1 | TIA-492AAAC (OM3)

Environmental Specifications

Installation temperature -5 °C to +50 °C (+23 °F to +122 °F)
Operating Temperature -20 °C to +70 °C (-4 °F to +158 °F)
Storage Temperature -20 °C to +70 °C (-4 °F to +158 °F)
EN50575 CPR Cable EuroClass Fire Performance Eca
Environmental Space Universal Low Smoke Zero Halogen (ULSZH)

Packaging and Weights

Cable weight 48 kg/km | 32.255 lb/kft

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
CENELEC EN 50575 compliant, Declaration of Performance (DoP) available
ROHS Compliant
CHINA-ROHS Below maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance
UK-ROHS Compliant

Product Classification

Regional Availability Asia | Australia/New Zealand | EMEA
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Fiber indoor/outdoor cable
Product Series C-CN

General Specifications

Cable Type Loose tube
Subunit Type Gel-filled
Jacket Color Aqua
Jacket Marking Meters
Jacket Marking Method Inkjet
Jacket Marking Text COMMSCOPE GB SYSTEM FO CABLE X-599625-3 INT/EXT RODENT RESIST GLT 12X50/125 OM3 (Serial NUMBER) (METRE MARK)
Fibers per Subunit, quantity 12
Total Fiber Count 12

Dimensions

Cable Length 4000 m | 13123.36 ft
Diameter Over Jacket 6.4 mm | 0.252 in

Mechanical Specifications

Minimum Bend Radius, loaded 129.5 mm | 5.098 in
Minimum Bend Radius, unloaded 80 mm | 3.15 in
Tensile Load, long term, maximum 450 N | 101.164 lbf
Tensile Load, short term, maximum 1500 N | 337.214 lbf

Optical Specifications

Fiber Type OM3

Optical Specifications, Wavelength Specific

Attenuation, maximum 1.00 dB/km @ 1,300 nm | 3.50 dB/km @ 850 nm
Standards Compliance IEC 60794-1 | TIA-492AAAC (OM3)

Environmental Specifications

Installation temperature -5 °C to +50 °C (+23 °F to +122 °F)
Operating Temperature -20 °C to +70 °C (-4 °F to +158 °F)
Storage Temperature -20 °C to +70 °C (-4 °F to +158 °F)
EN50575 CPR Cable EuroClass Fire Performance Eca
Environmental Space Universal Low Smoke Zero Halogen (ULSZH)

Packaging and Weights

Cable weight 48 kg/km | 32.255 lb/kft

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
CENELEC EN 50575 compliant, Declaration of Performance (DoP) available
ROHS Compliant
CHINA-ROHS Below maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance
UK-ROHS Compliant

Building Information Modeling (BIM) Objects

Building Information Modeling (BIM) Objects