Warning Icon
This product was discontinued

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

1 Replacement products available
  • 860637445
    LC/APC Connector, Singlemode, Green

860637444

  • Available in:
  • Asia
  • Australia/New Zealand
  • EMEA
  • Latin America
  • North America

TeraSPEED® LC/APC Connector for 1.6 mm Fiber, Singlemode, Green, Short Boot

Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.

Product Classification

Regional Availability Asia | Australia/New Zealand | EMEA | Latin America | North America
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Fiber connector
Product Brand TeraSPEED®

General Specifications

Color Green
Interface LC/UPC

Dimensions

Length 50.3 mm | 1.98 in
Compatible Cable Diameter 1.6 mm | 0.063 in

Material Specifications

Ferrule Material Zirconia

Mechanical Specifications

Cable Retention Strength, maximum 11.24 lb @ 0 °

Optical Specifications

Fiber Type G.652.D and G.657.A1, TeraSPEED® | OS2
Optical Components Standard ANSI/TIA-568-C.3 | GR-326-CORE
Insertion Loss, ULL, maximum 0.25 dB
Return Loss, minimum 50 dB

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ROHS Compliant
CHINA-ROHS Below maximum concentration value
UK-ROHS Compliant

Product Classification

Regional Availability Asia | Australia/New Zealand | EMEA | Latin America | North America
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Fiber connector
Product Brand TeraSPEED®

General Specifications

Color Green
Interface LC/UPC

Dimensions

Length 50.3 mm | 1.98 in
Compatible Cable Diameter 1.6 mm | 0.063 in

Material Specifications

Ferrule Material Zirconia

Mechanical Specifications

Cable Retention Strength, maximum 11.24 lb @ 0 °

Optical Specifications

Fiber Type G.652.D and G.657.A1, TeraSPEED® | OS2
Optical Components Standard ANSI/TIA-568-C.3 | GR-326-CORE
Insertion Loss, ULL, maximum 0.25 dB
Return Loss, minimum 50 dB

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ROHS Compliant
CHINA-ROHS Below maximum concentration value
UK-ROHS Compliant