Warning Icon

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

0 Alternative products available

FMT-MS27A7A4900A00

Base Product: NGF-FMT-SPLTR-MODULES

  • Available in:
  • North America

FMT MicroVAM Fiber Optic Splitter Module, one 1x4 splitter, singlemode, SC/APC, symmetrical split ratio

Find a Partner
Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.

Product Classification

Regional Availability North America
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Splitter module
Product Series FMT

General Specifications

Device Type Micro VAM
Functionality Splitting
Access Front
Application For use with FMT panels | For use with NGF frames
Circuits, quantity 1
Distribution Type 1 x 4 splitter
Interface, front SC/APC
Interface, Input SC/APC
Interface, Output SC/APC
Split Ratio Symmetrical
Splitter, quantity 1

Dimensions

Height 71.88 mm | 2.83 in
Width 17.27 mm | 0.68 in
Depth 177.8 mm | 7 in

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ROHS Compliant
CHINA-ROHS Below maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance
UK-ROHS Compliant

Product Classification

Regional Availability North America
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Splitter module
Product Series FMT

General Specifications

Device Type Micro VAM
Functionality Splitting
Access Front
Application For use with FMT panels | For use with NGF frames
Circuits, quantity 1
Distribution Type 1 x 4 splitter
Interface, front SC/APC
Interface, Input SC/APC
Interface, Output SC/APC
Split Ratio Symmetrical
Splitter, quantity 1

Dimensions

Height 71.88 mm | 2.83 in
Width 17.27 mm | 0.68 in
Depth 177.8 mm | 7 in

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ROHS Compliant
CHINA-ROHS Below maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance
UK-ROHS Compliant