760117895   |   SFC-LCF-09-8X

TeraSPEED® Fiber Qwik II-LC Connector™, field installable, blue

Product Classification  
Portfolio   CommScope®
Brand   TeraSPEED®
Product Type   Fiber connector
Regional Availability   Asia   |   Australia/New Zealand   |   EMEA   |   Latin America   |   North America
   
Construction Materials  
Fiber Type   TeraSPEED®, zero water peak singlemode fiber (G.652.D, G.657.A1 or G.652.D, G.657.A1 | OS2)
Ferrule Geometry   Factory polished
Ferrule Material   Zirconia
   
Dimensions  
Compatible Cable Diameter   0.9 mm   |   0.0 in
Length   42.60 mm   |   1.68 in
   
General Specifications  
Interface   LC
Body Style   BTW
Interface Feature   Field Installable   |   Mechanical splice
Color   Blue
Package Quantity   1
   
Mechanical Specifications  
Cable Retention Strength, maximum   0.45 kg @ 0 °
1.00 lb @ 0 °
   
Optical Performance  
Insertion Loss, typical   0.30 dB
Return Loss, minimum   45.0 dB
   
Optical Specifications  
Optical Components Standard   ANSI/TIA-568-C.3
Regulatory Compliance/Certifications
AgencyClassification
RoHS 2011/65/EUCompliant
ISO 9001:2008Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system

Logo

Product Information

Building Information Modeling (BIM) Objects