Warning Icon

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

0 Replacement products available

FAWLAUC01

  • Available in:
  • Asia
  • Australia/New Zealand
  • China
  • Europe
  • India
  • Latin America
  • Middle East/Africa
  • North America

TeraSPEED® LC APC to Unconnectorized, Fiber Pigtail, 0.9 mm Tight Buffer

Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.
How to Buy
Product Variants
Part Number Jacket Color Breakout Length/Option Cord Length    
No configured items found.
Specifications

Product Classification

Regional Availability Asia | Australia/New Zealand | China | Europe | India | Latin America | Middle East/Africa | North America
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Fiber pigtail, unjacketed
Product Brand SYSTIMAX InstaPATCH® 360
Ordering Note Minimum length may vary based on cable configuration

General Specifications

Color, boot A Green
Color, connector A Green
Interface, Connector A LC/APC
Jacket Color Yellow
Total Fibers, quantity 1

Dimensions

Cable Assembly Length, minimum (ft) 1
Cable Assembly Length, maximum (ft) 23
Cable Assembly Length, minimum (m) 1
Cable Assembly Length, maximum (m) 7

Ordering Tree

Click on image to enlarge.

Mechanical Specifications

Cable Retention Strength, maximum 1.00 lb @ 0 ° | 1.00 lb @ 90 °

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Singlemode
Fiber Type G.652.D | G.657.A1, TeraSPEED®

Environmental Specifications

Operating Temperature -10 °C to +60 °C (+14 °F to +140 °F)
Environmental Space Unrated

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 2

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ISO 9001:2015 Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system
ROHS Compliant
CHINA-ROHS Below maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance

Product Classification

Regional Availability Asia | Australia/New Zealand | China | Europe | India | Latin America | Middle East/Africa | North America
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Fiber pigtail, unjacketed
Product Brand SYSTIMAX InstaPATCH® 360
Ordering Note Minimum length may vary based on cable configuration

General Specifications

Color, boot A Green
Color, connector A Green
Interface, Connector A LC/APC
Jacket Color Yellow
Total Fibers, quantity 1

Dimensions

Cable Assembly Length, minimum (ft) 1
Cable Assembly Length, maximum (ft) 23
Cable Assembly Length, minimum (m) 1
Cable Assembly Length, maximum (m) 7

Mechanical Specifications

Cable Retention Strength, maximum 1.00 lb @ 0 ° | 1.00 lb @ 90 °

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Singlemode
Fiber Type G.652.D | G.657.A1, TeraSPEED®

Environmental Specifications

Operating Temperature -10 °C to +60 °C (+14 °F to +140 °F)
Environmental Space Unrated

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 2
Click on image to enlarge.

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ISO 9001:2015 Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system
ROHS Compliant
CHINA-ROHS Below maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance
Other Ways to Browse

Browse by Category

Browse by Category