Warning Icon

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

0 Replacement products available

2105028

  • Available in:
  • Asia
  • Australia/New Zealand
  • China
  • India

Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Singlemode, LC/UPC to LC/UPC duplex, 1.8 mm LSZH & OFNR, Yellow

Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.

Product Classification

Regional Availability Asia | Australia/New Zealand | China | India
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Fiber patch cord, duplex

General Specifications

Color, boot A Blue
Color, boot B Blue
Color, connector A Blue
Color, connector B Blue
Connector A, quantity 2
Connector B, quantity 2
Interface, Connector A LC/UPC
Interface, Connector B LC/UPC
Jacket Color Yellow
Polarity Pairs, flipped
Total Fibers, quantity 2

Dimensions

Diameter Over Jacket 1.8 mm | 0.071 in

Ordering Tree

Click on image to enlarge.

Mechanical Specifications

Cable Retention Strength, maximum 11.24 lb @ 0 °

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Singlemode
Fiber Type G.657.A2, TeraSPEED®
Insertion Loss, maximum 0.3 dB
Return Loss, minimum 50 dB

Environmental Specifications

Operating Temperature -10 °C to +60 °C (+14 °F to +140 °F)
Environmental Space Dual Rated LSZH/Riser
Qualification Standards IEC 60332-1 | IEC 60332-3 | IEC 60754 | IEC 61034

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1

Product Classification

Regional Availability Asia | Australia/New Zealand | China | India
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Fiber patch cord, duplex

General Specifications

Color, boot A Blue
Color, boot B Blue
Color, connector A Blue
Color, connector B Blue
Connector A, quantity 2
Connector B, quantity 2
Interface, Connector A LC/UPC
Interface, Connector B LC/UPC
Jacket Color Yellow
Polarity Pairs, flipped
Total Fibers, quantity 2

Dimensions

Diameter Over Jacket 1.8 mm | 0.071 in

Mechanical Specifications

Cable Retention Strength, maximum 11.24 lb @ 0 °

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Singlemode
Fiber Type G.657.A2, TeraSPEED®
Insertion Loss, maximum 0.3 dB
Return Loss, minimum 50 dB

Environmental Specifications

Operating Temperature -10 °C to +60 °C (+14 °F to +140 °F)
Environmental Space Dual Rated LSZH/Riser
Qualification Standards IEC 60332-1 | IEC 60332-3 | IEC 60754 | IEC 61034

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1
Click on image to enlarge.