Warning Icon

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

0 Alternative products available

FJVMPMPAH

Base Product
  • Available in:
  • Asia
  • Australia/New Zealand
  • China
  • Europe
  • India
  • Latin America
  • Middle East/Africa
  • North America

OM5 MPO (Unpinned) to MPO (Unpinned), InstaPATCH® 360 Pre-terminated Trunk Cable, 48-Fiber, Low Smoke Zero Halogen

Configure Product Variants
Find a Partner
Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.

Product Variants

Configure and display product variants of FJVMPMPAH by selecting options

Your web browser (Internet Explorer 11 or lower) is out of date and the functions below will not work with Internet Explorer.
Update your browser for more security, speed, functionality and experience on this site.

Update browser

Part Number Jacket Color Breakout Length/Option Cord Length    
No configured items found.
Features and Benefits
  • LazrSPEED® WideBand extends the capability of OM4 across enough spectrum to support at least four low-cost wavelengths

Product Classification

Regional Availability Asia | Australia/New Zealand | China | Europe | India | Latin America | Middle East/Africa | North America
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Fiber trunk cable assembly
Product Brand SYSTIMAX InstaPATCH® 360
Ordering Note For additional jacket colors, please contact a CommScope Sales Representative | For lengths greater than 999 ft (304 m), orders must be in meters | Minimum length may vary based on cable configuration

General Specifications

Color, boot A Black
Color, connector A Lime green
Color, boot B Black
Color, connector B Lime green
Construction Type Stranded
Furcation Color Lime green
Interface, Connector A MPO-12/UPC Female
Interface, Connector B MPO-12/UPC Female
Jacket Color Lime green
Polarity Method B (LL)
Fibers per Subunit, quantity 12
Total Fibers, quantity 48

Dimensions

Breakout Length 33 in
Cable Assembly Length Range (m) 3 – 999
Cable Assembly Length Range (ft) 10 – 999

Ordering Tree

Click on image to enlarge.

Mechanical Specifications

Cable Retention Strength, maximum 11.24 lb @ 0 ° | 4.40 lb @ 90 °

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Multimode
Fiber Type OM5, LazrSPEED®

Environmental Specifications

Operating Temperature -10 °C to +60 °C (+14 °F to +140 °F)
Environmental Space Dual Rated LSZH/Riser | Indoor

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ISO 9001:2015 Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system
ROHS Compliant/Exempted
CHINA-ROHS Above maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance
UK-ROHS Compliant/Exempted
ANATEL Compliant

Product Classification

Regional Availability Asia | Australia/New Zealand | China | Europe | India | Latin America | Middle East/Africa | North America
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Fiber trunk cable assembly
Product Brand SYSTIMAX InstaPATCH® 360
Ordering Note For additional jacket colors, please contact a CommScope Sales Representative | For lengths greater than 999 ft (304 m), orders must be in meters | Minimum length may vary based on cable configuration

General Specifications

Color, boot A Black
Color, connector A Lime green
Color, boot B Black
Color, connector B Lime green
Construction Type Stranded
Furcation Color Lime green
Interface, Connector A MPO-12/UPC Female
Interface, Connector B MPO-12/UPC Female
Jacket Color Lime green
Polarity Method B (LL)
Fibers per Subunit, quantity 12
Total Fibers, quantity 48

Dimensions

Breakout Length 33 in
Cable Assembly Length Range (m) 3 – 999
Cable Assembly Length Range (ft) 10 – 999

Mechanical Specifications

Cable Retention Strength, maximum 11.24 lb @ 0 ° | 4.40 lb @ 90 °

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Multimode
Fiber Type OM5, LazrSPEED®

Environmental Specifications

Operating Temperature -10 °C to +60 °C (+14 °F to +140 °F)
Environmental Space Dual Rated LSZH/Riser | Indoor
Click on image to enlarge.

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ISO 9001:2015 Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system
ROHS Compliant/Exempted
CHINA-ROHS Above maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance
UK-ROHS Compliant/Exempted
ANATEL Compliant