Warning Icon
This product will be discontinued on: April 30, 2024

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

1 Replacement products available
  • U4VMXLCCL
    Ultra Low Loss ULL LazrSPEED® 550 OM5 MPO(Pinned) to LC/UPC Ruggedized fanout Cable, 96-Fiber, LSZH, 12 fiber PmP 2.0 mm /B2ca

U4VMXLCAL

Base Product
  • Available in:
  • Europe

Ultra Low Loss (ULL) OM5 MPO (Pinned) to LC/UPC, InstaPATCH® 360 Ruggedized Fanout Cable Assembly, 96-Fiber, Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)

Configure Product Variants
Find a Partner
Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.

Product Variants

Configure and display product variants of U4VMXLCAL by selecting options

Your web browser (Internet Explorer 11 or lower) is out of date and the functions below will not work with Internet Explorer.
Update your browser for more security, speed, functionality and experience on this site.

Update browser

Part Number Jacket Color Breakout Length/Option Cord Length    
No configured items found.

Product Classification

Regional Availability Europe
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Ruggedized fanout
Product Brand SYSTIMAX InstaPATCH® 360 | SYSTIMAX ULL
Ordering Note For lengths greater than 999 ft (304 m), orders must be in meters | Minimum length may vary based on cable configuration | Not available in the United States or Canada

General Specifications

Color, connector A Lime green
Color, connector B Beige
Construction Type Stranded
Furcation Color Lime green
Interface, Connector A MPO-12/UPC Male
Interface, Connector B LC/UPC
Jacket Color Lime green
Polarity Method B Enhanced (ULL)
Fibers per Subunit, quantity 12
Total Fibers, quantity 96

Dimensions

Cable Assembly Length Range (m) 3 – 999
Cable Assembly Length Range (ft) 7 – 999

Ordering Tree

Click on image to enlarge.

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Multimode
Fiber Type OM5, LazrSPEED®

Environmental Specifications

Operating Temperature -10 °C to +60 °C (+14 °F to +140 °F)
Environmental Space Indoor | Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ISO 9001:2015 Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system
ROHS Compliant
CHINA-ROHS Below maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance
UK-ROHS Compliant
ANATEL Compliant

Product Classification

Regional Availability Europe
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Ruggedized fanout
Product Brand SYSTIMAX InstaPATCH® 360 | SYSTIMAX ULL
Ordering Note For lengths greater than 999 ft (304 m), orders must be in meters | Minimum length may vary based on cable configuration | Not available in the United States or Canada

General Specifications

Color, connector A Lime green
Color, connector B Beige
Construction Type Stranded
Furcation Color Lime green
Interface, Connector A MPO-12/UPC Male
Interface, Connector B LC/UPC
Jacket Color Lime green
Polarity Method B Enhanced (ULL)
Fibers per Subunit, quantity 12
Total Fibers, quantity 96

Dimensions

Cable Assembly Length Range (m) 3 – 999
Cable Assembly Length Range (ft) 7 – 999

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Multimode
Fiber Type OM5, LazrSPEED®

Environmental Specifications

Operating Temperature -10 °C to +60 °C (+14 °F to +140 °F)
Environmental Space Indoor | Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Click on image to enlarge.

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ISO 9001:2015 Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system
ROHS Compliant
CHINA-ROHS Below maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance
UK-ROHS Compliant
ANATEL Compliant