Warning Icon
This product was discontinued on: April 30, 2024

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

1 Replacement products available
  • UHGMPMXCM
    Ultra Low Loss (ULL) Singlemode MPO12 (Unpinned) to MPO12 (Pinned), Armored Pre-terminated Trunk Cable, 144-Fiber, Plenum

UHGMPMXAM

Base Product
  • Available in:
  • Asia
  • Australia/New Zealand
  • China
  • Europe
  • India
  • Latin America
  • Middle East/Africa
  • North America

Ultra Low Loss (ULL) Singlemode MPO12 (Unpinned) to MPO12 (Pinned), Armored Pre-terminated Trunk Cable, 144-Fiber, Plenum

Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.

Product Classification

Regional Availability Asia | Australia/New Zealand | China | Europe | India | Latin America | Middle East/Africa | North America
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Fiber trunk cable assembly
Product Brand SYSTIMAX InstaPATCH® 360
Ordering Note For lengths greater than 999 ft (304 m), orders must be in meters | Minimum length may vary based on cable configuration

General Specifications

Connector A, quantity 12
Color, boot A Black
Color, connector A Green
Connector B, quantity 12
Color, boot B Black
Color, connector B Green
Construction Type Armored | Stranded
Furcation Color Yellow
Interface, Connector A MPO-12/APC Female
Interface Feature, connector A Unpinned
Interface, Connector B MPO-12/APC Male
Interface Feature, connector B Pinned
Jacket Color Yellow
Polarity Method B Enhanced (ULL)
Fibers per Subunit, quantity 12
Total Fibers, quantity 144

Dimensions

Breakout Length 33 in
Cable Assembly Length Range (m) 3 – 999
Cable Assembly Length Range (ft) 10 – 999

Ordering Tree

Click on image to enlarge.

Mechanical Specifications

Cable Retention Strength, maximum 11.24 lb @ 0 ° | 4.40 lb @ 90 °

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Singlemode
Fiber Type G.652.D | G.657.A1, TeraSPEED®

Environmental Specifications

Operating Temperature -10 °C to +60 °C (+14 °F to +140 °F)
Environmental Space Indoor | Plenum

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ROHS Compliant/Exempted
CHINA-ROHS Above maximum concentration value
UK-ROHS Compliant/Exempted
ANATEL Compliant

Product Classification

Regional Availability Asia | Australia/New Zealand | China | Europe | India | Latin America | Middle East/Africa | North America
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Fiber trunk cable assembly
Product Brand SYSTIMAX InstaPATCH® 360
Ordering Note For lengths greater than 999 ft (304 m), orders must be in meters | Minimum length may vary based on cable configuration

General Specifications

Connector A, quantity 12
Color, boot A Black
Color, connector A Green
Connector B, quantity 12
Color, boot B Black
Color, connector B Green
Construction Type Armored | Stranded
Furcation Color Yellow
Interface, Connector A MPO-12/APC Female
Interface Feature, connector A Unpinned
Interface, Connector B MPO-12/APC Male
Interface Feature, connector B Pinned
Jacket Color Yellow
Polarity Method B Enhanced (ULL)
Fibers per Subunit, quantity 12
Total Fibers, quantity 144

Dimensions

Breakout Length 33 in
Cable Assembly Length Range (m) 3 – 999
Cable Assembly Length Range (ft) 10 – 999

Mechanical Specifications

Cable Retention Strength, maximum 11.24 lb @ 0 ° | 4.40 lb @ 90 °

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Singlemode
Fiber Type G.652.D | G.657.A1, TeraSPEED®

Environmental Specifications

Operating Temperature -10 °C to +60 °C (+14 °F to +140 °F)
Environmental Space Indoor | Plenum
Click on image to enlarge.

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ROHS Compliant/Exempted
CHINA-ROHS Above maximum concentration value
UK-ROHS Compliant/Exempted
ANATEL Compliant

Building Information Modeling (BIM) Objects

Product Specification

Building Information Modeling (BIM) Objects

Product Specification