Warning Icon
This product was discontinued on: April 30, 2024

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

1 Replacement products available
  • UHVMPMPCH
    Ultra Low Loss (ULL) LazrSPEED® 550 OM5 MPO12(Unpinned) to MPO12(Unpinned), Armored Pre-terminated Trunk Cable, 48-Fiber, Plenum

UHVMPMPAH

Base Product
  • Available in:
  • Asia
  • Australia/New Zealand
  • Europe
  • Latin America
  • Middle East/Africa
  • North America

Ultra Low Loss (ULL) LazrSPEED® 550 OM5 MPO12(Unpinned) to MPO12(Unpinned), Armored Pre-terminated Trunk Cable, 48-Fiber, Plenum

Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.

Product Classification

Regional Availability Asia | Australia/New Zealand | Europe | Latin America | Middle East/Africa | North America
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Fiber trunk cable assembly
Product Brand SYSTIMAX ULL
Ordering Note For lengths greater than 999 ft (304 m), orders must be in meters | Minimum length may vary based on cable configuration

General Specifications

Connector A, quantity 4
Color, boot A Black
Color, connector A Lime green
Connector B, quantity 4
Color, boot B Black
Color, connector B Lime green
Construction Type Armored | Stranded
Furcation Color Lime green
Interface, Connector A MPO-12/UPC Female
Interface Feature, connector A Unpinned
Interface, Connector B MPO-12/UPC Female
Interface Feature, connector B Unpinned
Jacket Color Lime green
Polarity Method B Enhanced (ULL)
Fibers per Subunit, quantity 12
Total Fibers, quantity 48

Dimensions

Breakout Length 33 in
Cable Assembly Length Range (m) 3 – 999
Cable Assembly Length Range (ft) 10 – 999

Ordering Tree

Click on image to enlarge.

Mechanical Specifications

Cable Retention Strength, maximum 11.24 lb @ 0 ° | 4.40 lb @ 90 °

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Multimode
Fiber Type OM5, LazrSPEED®

Environmental Specifications

Operating Temperature -10 °C to +60 °C (+14 °F to +140 °F)
Environmental Space Indoor | Plenum

Product Classification

Regional Availability Asia | Australia/New Zealand | Europe | Latin America | Middle East/Africa | North America
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Fiber trunk cable assembly
Product Brand SYSTIMAX ULL
Ordering Note For lengths greater than 999 ft (304 m), orders must be in meters | Minimum length may vary based on cable configuration

General Specifications

Connector A, quantity 4
Color, boot A Black
Color, connector A Lime green
Connector B, quantity 4
Color, boot B Black
Color, connector B Lime green
Construction Type Armored | Stranded
Furcation Color Lime green
Interface, Connector A MPO-12/UPC Female
Interface Feature, connector A Unpinned
Interface, Connector B MPO-12/UPC Female
Interface Feature, connector B Unpinned
Jacket Color Lime green
Polarity Method B Enhanced (ULL)
Fibers per Subunit, quantity 12
Total Fibers, quantity 48

Dimensions

Breakout Length 33 in
Cable Assembly Length Range (m) 3 – 999
Cable Assembly Length Range (ft) 10 – 999

Mechanical Specifications

Cable Retention Strength, maximum 11.24 lb @ 0 ° | 4.40 lb @ 90 °

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Multimode
Fiber Type OM5, LazrSPEED®

Environmental Specifications

Operating Temperature -10 °C to +60 °C (+14 °F to +140 °F)
Environmental Space Indoor | Plenum
Click on image to enlarge.

Building Information Modeling (BIM) Objects

Product Specification

Building Information Modeling (BIM) Objects

Product Specification