Warning Icon

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

0 Replacement products available

760242969 | 360DMiP-12LC-WB

  • Available in:
  • Asia
  • Australia/New Zealand
  • EMEA
  • Latin America
  • North America
InstaPATCH® 360 Multimode OM5 WideBand Module, 12 LC fibers (6 duplex ports), Lime Green, iPatch Ready
Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.
How to Buy
Specifications

Product Classification

Regional Availability Asia | Australia/New Zealand | EMEA | Latin America | North America
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Fiber module

General Specifications

Adapters, quantity, front 6
Adapters, quantity, rear 1
Color, front Lime green
Color, rear Gray
Data Module Type Standard
Intelligence Type iPatch® ready
Interface, front LC
Interface Feature, front Standard
Interface, rear MPO Pinned
Interface Feature, rear Reduced footprint
Shuttered Yes
Total Fibers, quantity 12
Total Ports, quantity, front 12

Dimensions

Height 30.48 mm | 1.2 in
Width 91.44 mm | 3.6 in
Depth 116.84 mm | 4.6 in

Optical Specifications

Fiber Type OM5, LazrSPEED® wideband
Insertion Loss, maximum 0.47 dB

Environmental Specifications

Safety Standard UL

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ISO 9001:2015 Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system
ROHS Compliant/Exempted
CHINA-ROHS Above maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance

Product Classification

Regional Availability Asia | Australia/New Zealand | EMEA | Latin America | North America
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Fiber module

General Specifications

Adapters, quantity, front 6
Adapters, quantity, rear 1
Color, front Lime green
Color, rear Gray
Data Module Type Standard
Intelligence Type iPatch® ready
Interface, front LC
Interface Feature, front Standard
Interface, rear MPO Pinned
Interface Feature, rear Reduced footprint
Shuttered Yes
Total Fibers, quantity 12
Total Ports, quantity, front 12

Dimensions

Height 30.48 mm | 1.2 in
Width 91.44 mm | 3.6 in
Depth 116.84 mm | 4.6 in

Optical Specifications

Fiber Type OM5, LazrSPEED® wideband
Insertion Loss, maximum 0.47 dB

Environmental Specifications

Safety Standard UL

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ISO 9001:2015 Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system
ROHS Compliant/Exempted
CHINA-ROHS Above maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance