Warning Icon

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

0 Alternative products available

760252722 | FST-T-06HN00-B0010F

Base Product: FST

  • Available in:
  • Asia
  • EMEA
  • Latin America
  • North America

FST Flexible Service Terminal, 6 Port, 6 Full-size hardened adapters at drop side, Stub tail for field splicing, Toneable, 10ft/3 m

Find a Partner
Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.
Features and Benefits
  • Flexible Service Terminals incorporate hardened connector technology that is designed to withstand the rugged outside plant environment
  • Hardened connectors are factory-terminated and environmentally sealed for use in optical drop cable deployments
  • Flexible structure plus very small branching unit, allowing installation in constrained spaces
  • Output cables are staggered, optimizing distributed space consumption and minimizing cable kinking

Product Classification

Regional Availability Asia | EMEA | Latin America | North America
Product Type Access terminal, without splitter/tap
Product Series FST-T
Minimum Order Quantity 1

General Specifications

Cable Type Toneable - Flat - Loose Tube
Cable, quantity 1
Distribution Type 6 ports
Drop Port Type Hardened full-size SC/APC
Enclosure Color Black
Mounting Handhole | Pedestal
Port Type Hardened full-size SC/APC
Port, quantity 6
Stub Type Stub tail

Dimensions

Height 112.5 mm | 4.429 in
Width 53 mm | 2.087 in
Depth 31 mm | 1.220 in
Cable Length, stub 10 ft (3 m)
Cable Outer Diameter 6.0 mm (0.23 in)

Dimension Drawing

Click on image to enlarge.

Material Specifications

Enclosure Material Type Hardened plastic

Optical Specifications

Operating Wavelength Range 1260 – 1635 nm
Attenuation Cable Coefficient, maximum 0.30 dB/km @ 1550 nm | 0.40 dB/km @ 1310 nm
Attenuation Terminal Connectors, maximum 0.4 dB
Return Loss, Connector, minimum 65 dB

Environmental Specifications

Operating Temperature -40 °C to +65 °C (-40 °F to +149 °F)
Relative Humidity 5%–100%, condensing
Environmental Space Above ground | Below ground
Qualification Standards IEC 60529, IP68 + 2 m waterhead | Telcordia GR-3152-CORE
UV Resistance UV stabilized

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1
Packaging Type Box | Coiled
Weight, without cable 0.23 kg | 0.507 lb

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ISO 9001:2015 Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system
ROHS Compliant
CHINA-ROHS Below maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance
UK-ROHS Compliant

Product Classification

Regional Availability Asia | EMEA | Latin America | North America
Product Type Access terminal, without splitter/tap
Product Series FST-T
Minimum Order Quantity 1

General Specifications

Cable Type Toneable - Flat - Loose Tube
Cable, quantity 1
Distribution Type 6 ports
Drop Port Type Hardened full-size SC/APC
Enclosure Color Black
Mounting Handhole | Pedestal
Port Type Hardened full-size SC/APC
Port, quantity 6
Stub Type Stub tail

Dimensions

Height 112.5 mm | 4.429 in
Width 53 mm | 2.087 in
Depth 31 mm | 1.220 in
Cable Length, stub 10 ft (3 m)
Cable Outer Diameter 6.0 mm (0.23 in)

Material Specifications

Enclosure Material Type Hardened plastic

Optical Specifications

Operating Wavelength Range 1260 – 1635 nm
Attenuation Cable Coefficient, maximum 0.30 dB/km @ 1550 nm | 0.40 dB/km @ 1310 nm
Attenuation Terminal Connectors, maximum 0.4 dB
Return Loss, Connector, minimum 65 dB

Environmental Specifications

Operating Temperature -40 °C to +65 °C (-40 °F to +149 °F)
Relative Humidity 5%–100%, condensing
Environmental Space Above ground | Below ground
Qualification Standards IEC 60529, IP68 + 2 m waterhead | Telcordia GR-3152-CORE
UV Resistance UV stabilized

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1
Packaging Type Box | Coiled
Weight, without cable 0.23 kg | 0.507 lb
Click on image to enlarge.

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ISO 9001:2015 Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system
ROHS Compliant
CHINA-ROHS Below maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance
UK-ROHS Compliant

Product Specification

Product Specification