Warning Icon
This product will be discontinued on: April 30, 2024

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

1 Replacement products available
  • U3XQXQXTR
    Ultra Low Loss (ULL) OM4 MPO8 (Pinned) to MPO8 (Pinned), Fiber Trunk Cable Assembly, 16-Fiber, LZSH B2ca

U3XQXQXQR

Base Product
  • Available in:
  • Europe

Ultra Low Loss (ULL) OM4 MPO8 QSFP (Pinned) to MPO8 QSFP (Pinned), Fiber Trunk Cable Assembly, 16-Fiber, Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)

Configure Product Variants
Find a Partner
Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.

Product Variants

Configure and display product variants of U3XQXQXQR by selecting options

Your web browser (Internet Explorer 11 or lower) is out of date and the functions below will not work with Internet Explorer.
Update your browser for more security, speed, functionality and experience on this site.

Update browser

Part Number Jacket Color Breakout Length/Option Cord Length    
No configured items found.

Product Classification

Regional Availability Europe
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Fiber trunk cable assembly
Product Brand SYSTIMAX ULL
Ordering Note For additional jacket colors, please contact a CommScope Sales Representative | For lengths greater than 999 ft (304 m), orders must be in meters | Minimum length may vary based on cable configuration

General Specifications

Color, boot A Gray
Color, connector A Aqua
Color, boot B Gray
Color, connector B Aqua
Construction Type Stranded
Furcation Color Aqua
Interface, Connector A MPO-08/UPC Male
Interface Feature, connector A QSFP configuration
Interface, Connector B MPO-08/UPC Male
Interface Feature, connector B QSFP configuration
Jacket Color Aqua
Polarity Method B Enhanced (ULL)
Fibers per Subunit, quantity 8
Total Fibers, quantity 16

Dimensions

Breakout Length 33 in
Cable Assembly Length Range (m) 3 – 999
Cable Assembly Length Range (ft) 10 – 999

Ordering Tree

Click on image to enlarge.

Mechanical Specifications

Cable Retention Strength, maximum 11.24 lb @ 0 ° | 4.40 lb @ 90 °

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Multimode
Fiber Type OM4, LazrSPEED®

Environmental Specifications

Operating Temperature -10 °C to +60 °C (+14 °F to +140 °F)
Environmental Space Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ISO 9001:2015 Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system
ROHS Compliant/Exempted
CHINA-ROHS Above maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance
UK-ROHS Compliant/Exempted
ANATEL Compliant

Product Classification

Regional Availability Europe
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Fiber trunk cable assembly
Product Brand SYSTIMAX ULL
Ordering Note For additional jacket colors, please contact a CommScope Sales Representative | For lengths greater than 999 ft (304 m), orders must be in meters | Minimum length may vary based on cable configuration

General Specifications

Color, boot A Gray
Color, connector A Aqua
Color, boot B Gray
Color, connector B Aqua
Construction Type Stranded
Furcation Color Aqua
Interface, Connector A MPO-08/UPC Male
Interface Feature, connector A QSFP configuration
Interface, Connector B MPO-08/UPC Male
Interface Feature, connector B QSFP configuration
Jacket Color Aqua
Polarity Method B Enhanced (ULL)
Fibers per Subunit, quantity 8
Total Fibers, quantity 16

Dimensions

Breakout Length 33 in
Cable Assembly Length Range (m) 3 – 999
Cable Assembly Length Range (ft) 10 – 999

Mechanical Specifications

Cable Retention Strength, maximum 11.24 lb @ 0 ° | 4.40 lb @ 90 °

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Multimode
Fiber Type OM4, LazrSPEED®

Environmental Specifications

Operating Temperature -10 °C to +60 °C (+14 °F to +140 °F)
Environmental Space Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Click on image to enlarge.

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ISO 9001:2015 Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system
ROHS Compliant/Exempted
CHINA-ROHS Above maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance
UK-ROHS Compliant/Exempted
ANATEL Compliant

Product Specification

Product Specification