Warning Icon

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

0 Replacement products available

760117937 | MFC-LCF-09-6X-25 QWIK II™ LC

  • Available in:
  • North America
  • Asia
  • EMEA
  • Australia/New Zealand
  • Latin America
Field Installable LC Connector, OM1, Beige, for 250/900um, 25 per pack
Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.
How to Buy
Specifications

Product Classification

Regional Availability North America | Asia | EMEA | Australia/New Zealand | Latin America
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Fiber connector
Product Brand OptiSPEED® | Qwik
Product Series Qwik II

General Specifications

Body Style BTW
Color Beige
Color, boot Black
Ferrule Geometry Factory polished
Interface LC
Interface Feature Field Installable | Mechanical splice

Dimensions

Length 42.6 mm | 1.677 in
Compatible Cable Diameter, maximum 0.9 mm | 0.035 in
Compatible Cable Diameter, minimum 0.25 mm | 0.01 in

Material Specifications

Ferrule Material Zirconia

Mechanical Specifications

Cable Retention Strength, maximum 1.00 lb @ 0 °

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Multimode
Fiber Type OM1
Insertion Loss Change, mating 0.2 dB
Optical Components Standard ANSI/TIA-568. 3-D
Insertion Loss Change, temperature 0.3 dB
Insertion Loss, typical 0.27 dB
Return Loss, minimum 20 dB

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 25

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ISO 9001:2015 Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system

Product Classification

Regional Availability North America | Asia | EMEA | Australia/New Zealand | Latin America
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Fiber connector
Product Brand OptiSPEED® | Qwik
Product Series Qwik II

General Specifications

Body Style BTW
Color Beige
Color, boot Black
Ferrule Geometry Factory polished
Interface LC
Interface Feature Field Installable | Mechanical splice

Dimensions

Length 42.6 mm | 1.677 in
Compatible Cable Diameter, maximum 0.9 mm | 0.035 in
Compatible Cable Diameter, minimum 0.25 mm | 0.01 in

Material Specifications

Ferrule Material Zirconia

Mechanical Specifications

Cable Retention Strength, maximum 1.00 lb @ 0 °

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Multimode
Fiber Type OM1
Insertion Loss Change, mating 0.2 dB
Optical Components Standard ANSI/TIA-568. 3-D
Insertion Loss Change, temperature 0.3 dB
Insertion Loss, typical 0.27 dB
Return Loss, minimum 20 dB

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 25

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ISO 9001:2015 Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system
Other Ways to Browse

Browse by Category

Browse by Category