Warning Icon

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

0 Replacement products available

760242347 | SFC-SCF-UNV-8X QWIK II™ SC

  • Available in:
  • Asia
  • Australia/New Zealand
  • EMEA
  • Latin America
  • North America
Field Installable SC Connector, SM-UPC, Blue, for 0.25/0.9/2.0/3.0 mm, single pack
Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.
How to Buy
Specifications

Product Classification

Regional Availability Asia | Australia/New Zealand | EMEA | Latin America | North America
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Fiber connector
Product Brand Qwik | TeraSPEED®
Product Series Qwik II

General Specifications

Body Style Universal
Color Blue
Color, boot Black
Ferrule Geometry Factory polished
Interface SC
Interface Feature Field Installable | Mechanical splice | UPC

Dimensions

Compatible Cable Diameter, maximum 3 mm | 0.118 in
Compatible Cable Diameter, minimum 0.25 mm | 0.01 in

Material Specifications

Ferrule Material Zirconia

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Singlemode
Fiber Type OS2
Insertion Loss, typical 0.3 dB
Return Loss, minimum 45 dB

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ISO 9001:2015 Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system
ROHS Compliant/Exempted
CHINA-ROHS Above maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance

Product Classification

Regional Availability Asia | Australia/New Zealand | EMEA | Latin America | North America
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Fiber connector
Product Brand Qwik | TeraSPEED®
Product Series Qwik II

General Specifications

Body Style Universal
Color Blue
Color, boot Black
Ferrule Geometry Factory polished
Interface SC
Interface Feature Field Installable | Mechanical splice | UPC

Dimensions

Compatible Cable Diameter, maximum 3 mm | 0.118 in
Compatible Cable Diameter, minimum 0.25 mm | 0.01 in

Material Specifications

Ferrule Material Zirconia

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Singlemode
Fiber Type OS2
Insertion Loss, typical 0.3 dB
Return Loss, minimum 45 dB

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ISO 9001:2015 Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system
ROHS Compliant/Exempted
CHINA-ROHS Above maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance
Other Ways to Browse

Browse by Category

Browse by Category