Warning Icon

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

0 Replacement products available

760242345 | SFC-LCAF-UNV-8X QWIK II™ LC

  • Available in:
  • Asia
  • Australia/New Zealand
  • EMEA
  • Latin America
  • North America
Field Installable LC Connector, SM-APC, Green, for 0.25/0.9/2.0/3.0 mm, single pack
Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.
How to Buy
Specifications

Product Classification

Regional Availability Asia | Australia/New Zealand | EMEA | Latin America | North America
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Fiber connector
Product Brand Qwik | TeraSPEED®
Product Series Qwik II

General Specifications

Body Style Universal
Color Green
Color, boot Black
Ferrule Geometry Factory polished
Interface LC
Interface Feature APC | Field Installable | Mechanical splice

Dimensions

Compatible Cable Diameter, maximum 3 mm | 0.118 in
Compatible Cable Diameter, minimum 0.25 mm | 0.01 in

Material Specifications

Ferrule Material Zirconia

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Singlemode
Fiber Type OS2
Insertion Loss, maximum 0.6 dB
Insertion Loss, typical 0.3 dB
Return Loss, minimum 50 dB

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ISO 9001:2015 Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system
ROHS Compliant
CHINA-ROHS Below maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance

Product Classification

Regional Availability Asia | Australia/New Zealand | EMEA | Latin America | North America
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Fiber connector
Product Brand Qwik | TeraSPEED®
Product Series Qwik II

General Specifications

Body Style Universal
Color Green
Color, boot Black
Ferrule Geometry Factory polished
Interface LC
Interface Feature APC | Field Installable | Mechanical splice

Dimensions

Compatible Cable Diameter, maximum 3 mm | 0.118 in
Compatible Cable Diameter, minimum 0.25 mm | 0.01 in

Material Specifications

Ferrule Material Zirconia

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Singlemode
Fiber Type OS2
Insertion Loss, maximum 0.6 dB
Insertion Loss, typical 0.3 dB
Return Loss, minimum 50 dB

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ISO 9001:2015 Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system
ROHS Compliant
CHINA-ROHS Below maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance
Other Ways to Browse

Browse by Category

Browse by Category