Warning Icon

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

0 Replacement products available

760117945 | MFC-SCF-09-5X QWIK II™ SC

Base Product: MFC

  • Available in:
  • Asia
  • Australia/New Zealand
  • EMEA
  • Latin America
  • North America

Field Installable SC Connector, OM3/4/5, Aqua, for 250/900um, single pack

Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.
How to Buy
Specifications

Product Classification

Regional Availability Asia | Australia/New Zealand | EMEA | Latin America | North America
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Fiber connector
Product Brand LazrSPEED® | Qwik
Product Series Qwik II
Ordering Note Minimum order quantity (MOQ) is 125 pcs

General Specifications

Body Style BTW
Color Aqua
Color, boot Black
Ferrule Geometry Factory polished
Interface SC
Interface Feature Field Installable | Mechanical splice

Dimensions

Length 50 mm | 1.969 in
Compatible Cable Diameter, maximum 0.9 mm | 0.035 in
Compatible Cable Diameter, minimum 0.25 mm | 0.01 in

Material Specifications

Ferrule Material Zirconia

Mechanical Specifications

Cable Retention Strength, maximum 1.00 lb @ 0 °

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Multimode
Fiber Type OM3 | OM4 | OM5, LazrSPEED® wideband
Insertion Loss Change, mating 0.3 dB
Optical Components Standard ANSI/TIA-568. 3-D
Insertion Loss Change, temperature 0.3 dB
Insertion Loss, maximum 0.5 dB
Insertion Loss, typical 0.27 dB
Return Loss, minimum 20 dB

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ISO 9001:2015 Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system
ROHS Compliant
CHINA-ROHS Below maximum concentration value

Product Classification

Regional Availability Asia | Australia/New Zealand | EMEA | Latin America | North America
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Fiber connector
Product Brand LazrSPEED® | Qwik
Product Series Qwik II
Ordering Note Minimum order quantity (MOQ) is 125 pcs

General Specifications

Body Style BTW
Color Aqua
Color, boot Black
Ferrule Geometry Factory polished
Interface SC
Interface Feature Field Installable | Mechanical splice

Dimensions

Length 50 mm | 1.969 in
Compatible Cable Diameter, maximum 0.9 mm | 0.035 in
Compatible Cable Diameter, minimum 0.25 mm | 0.01 in

Material Specifications

Ferrule Material Zirconia

Mechanical Specifications

Cable Retention Strength, maximum 1.00 lb @ 0 °

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Multimode
Fiber Type OM3 | OM4 | OM5, LazrSPEED® wideband
Insertion Loss Change, mating 0.3 dB
Optical Components Standard ANSI/TIA-568. 3-D
Insertion Loss Change, temperature 0.3 dB
Insertion Loss, maximum 0.5 dB
Insertion Loss, typical 0.27 dB
Return Loss, minimum 20 dB

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ISO 9001:2015 Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system
ROHS Compliant
CHINA-ROHS Below maximum concentration value
Other Ways to Browse

Browse by Category

Browse by Category