Warning Icon

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

0 Replacement products available

CH3000-RECEIVERS | CH3000 Optical Receivers

Couplers, Splitters, Filters, and Muxes/Demuxes - ISP
Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.
Features and Benefits
ARRIS CH3000 forward and return path Optical Receivers are an integral part of the ARRIS CH3000 platform.

AR3002 Analog Forward Receivers:
AR3002E, Single 46-1218 MHz
High RF output allows passive RF splitting
Optical input, Analog
Up to 14 receivers per 3RU CH3000 chassis

AR3044 Analog Return Receivers (Quad Density):
AR3044H, Quad 5-204 MHz, AR3044L, Quad 5-300 MHz
High RF output allows passive RF splitting
Optical input, Analog
Up to 56 receivers per 3RU CH3000 chassis

DR3450 Digital Return Receiver (Next Generation Quad Density):
DR3450N-50, 5-50/5-100 MHz, Quad 1-fer/2-ferm, DR3450N-75, 5-65/5-100 MHz, Quad 1-fer/2-fer
Operates in three RF bandwidth ranges: 5‐50 MHz, 5‐65 MHz, or 5‐100 MHz (firmware selectable)
High packaging density, four receivers per single width, full‐depth module slot. Up to 56 receivers per 3RU CH3000 chassis.
Single channel link mode or dual channel "2‐fer" link modes, selectable via software user interface
High RF output: up to 38 dBmV per 6.4 MHz carrier in 50 MHz mode
Concatenated or point-to-point applications
30+ dB of system RF gain from transmitter input to receiver output
Superior noise performance
Front access ‐20 dB RF test point, selectable for each input
Hot plug‐in/out
Local and remote status monitoring
With BP3400C Quad Back Plate: 16 RF outputs, 4 slots wide supports 4 Quad DRs, 8 sockets for SFP-style dual RXs, deploy as needed, 1 socket for SFP TX/RX optional for management traffic

OR3144 RFoG Quad Diplexer andLow Noise Return Receiver:
OR3144H, 5-85 MHz
Quad RFOG Diplexer/Return Receiver in ½ slot module for CH3000: Integrates AR and combining functionality, 4 parallel broadcast signals downstream with 4 reverse signals fed to one RF output
Interfaces – Four 1550 nm BC inputs: Four Network bi‐directional Network ports - BC & Analog return, Four optical return paths combined to 1 RF output. Supports 1610, 1590, or 1310 nm optical return. Migrate from legacy (non‐standard compliant 1590 wavelength) CPEs to 1610
Superior low noise performance: < 2 pA/γHz, Internal RF combining of 4 receivers without the associated noise degradation of alternative approaches provides up to 6 dB improvement
Low power consumption: 2W
High Density: up to 96 receivers in 3RU
Other Ways to Browse

Browse by Category

Browse by Category