Warning Icon

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

0 Replacement products available

CX1963-000 | IWB24-SC-FS-12-00-21

  • Available in:
  • Asia
  • EMEA
IWB Fiber Wall Box, 2-door, singlemode SC/UPC, 12-ports, partially loaded, no pigtails and splice tray, 2 cable clamps
Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.
How to Buy
Features and Benefits
  • Ideal for small to medium fiber counts within communication rooms or closets at customer sites
  • Provides demarcation access for the telecom carrier and the end-user by way of separate compartments
  • Guarantees mechanical protection and fiber management for indoor and outdoor cable
  • Fully customizable for patch-patch, splice-patch or for the storage of un-terminated (dark) fibers
Specifications

Product Classification

Regional Availability Asia | EMEA
Product Type Fiber wall box
Product Series IWB

General Specifications

Application Patching | Splicing
Adapters, quantity 12
Cable Clamps, quantity 2
Cable Entry Location Bottom right | Top right
Color Gray
Door, quantity 2
Front Door Type Single hinged
Interface, front SC
Interface Feature, front Standard
Mounting Wall
Splice Trays Included, quantity 1
Splicing Capacity, maximum 12
Splicing Type Mass fusion
Total Ports, quantity 12

Dimensions

Height 350 mm | 13.78 in
Width 425 mm | 16.732 in
Depth 85 mm | 3.346 in

Material Specifications

Finish Powder coated
Material Type Steel

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Singlemode

Environmental Specifications

Environmental Space Indoor
Qualification Standards NEMA type 12

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1
Packaging Type Bag | Carton

Product Classification

Regional Availability Asia | EMEA
Product Type Fiber wall box
Product Series IWB

General Specifications

Application Patching | Splicing
Adapters, quantity 12
Cable Clamps, quantity 2
Cable Entry Location Bottom right | Top right
Color Gray
Door, quantity 2
Front Door Type Single hinged
Interface, front SC
Interface Feature, front Standard
Mounting Wall
Splice Trays Included, quantity 1
Splicing Capacity, maximum 12
Splicing Type Mass fusion
Total Ports, quantity 12

Dimensions

Height 350 mm | 13.78 in
Width 425 mm | 16.732 in
Depth 85 mm | 3.346 in

Material Specifications

Finish Powder coated
Material Type Steel

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Singlemode

Environmental Specifications

Environmental Space Indoor
Qualification Standards NEMA type 12

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1
Packaging Type Bag | Carton
Other Ways to Browse

Browse by Category

Browse by Category