Warning Icon

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

0 Alternative products available

HCA

Base Product
  • Available in:
  • Asia
  • Australia/New Zealand
  • EMEA
  • Latin America
  • North America

Fiber Optic Drop Cable Assembly with PRODIGY™ hardened small-form size connectivity

Configure Product Variants
Find a Partner
Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.

Your web browser (Internet Explorer 11 or lower) is out of date and the functions below will not work with Internet Explorer.
Update your browser for more security, speed, functionality and experience on this site.

Update browser

Product Variants Show All Clear

Configure and display product variants of HCA by selecting options

Loading...
Product
Regional Availability Government Funding Product Brand Product Series Product Type Total Fibers, quantity Interface, Connector A Interface, Connector B Connector A, quantity Cable Type Fiber Type Environmental Space
HCA-D01G HCA-D01G
Fiber Optic Drop Cable assembly, PRODIGY™ Connector core with Bayonet + full size converter included. 4.5 mm round cable
EMEA PRODIGY™ HCA Fiber drop cable assembly 1 Prodigy Unterminated 1 Dielectric - Round G.657.A2 | TeraSPEED® Outdoor
HCA-DP1F HCA-DP1F
Fiber Optic Drop Cable assembly/Extender , PRODIGY™ Connector w/ Female Full Size and Bayonet Converter + male full size and Bayonet converter included. 3.4 mm round cable
EMEA PRODIGY™ HCA Fiber drop cable assembly 1 Prodigy Unterminated 1 Dielectric - Round G.657.A2 | TeraSPEED® Outdoor
HCA-H01A HCA-H01A
Fiber Optic Drop Cable Assembly, PRODIGY™ Connector Core with Fullsize converter to Stub, SST Dielectric Cable
North America Build America Buy America (BABA) compliant* PRODIGY™ HCA Fiber drop cable assembly 1 Prodigy Unterminated 1 Dielectric - Flat G.657.A2/B2 Outdoor
HCA-H01C HCA-H01C
Fiber Optic Drop Cable Assembly, PRODIGY™ Connector Core to Stub, USD Dielectric Cable
North America Build America Buy America (BABA) compliant* PRODIGY™ HCA Fiber drop cable assembly 1 Prodigy Unterminated 1 Dielectric - Flat G.657.A2/B2 Outdoor
HCA-H01D HCA-H01D
Fiber Optic Drop Cable Assembly, PRODIGY™ Full size converter to Stub, USD Toneable cable
North America Build America Buy America (BABA) compliant* PRODIGY™ HCA Fiber drop cable assembly 1 Prodigy Unterminated 1 Locatable/Toneable - Flat G.657.A2/B2 Outdoor
HCA-H01F HCA-H01F
Fiber Optic Drop Cable Assembly, PRODIGY™ Hardened full size Connector Core to Stub, 3.4mm Indoor/outdoor round Cable
EMEA Fiber drop cable assembly 1 Prodigy Unterminated 1 Dielectric - Round G.657.A2 | TeraSPEED® Indoor/Outdoor
HCA-H01K HCA-H01K
Fiber Optic Drop Cable Assembly, PRODIGY™with Fullsize converter to stub, 5mm LSZH Round Cable
Asia | EMEA | Latin America | North America PRODIGY™ HCA Fiber drop cable assembly 1 Prodigy Unterminated 1 Dielectric - Round G.657.A2 | TeraSPEED® Outdoor
HCA-PJ1G HCA-PJ1G
Fiber Optic Drop Cable assembly/Extender , PRODIGY™ Connector w/ Female Full Size and Bayonet Converter + male full size converter included. 4.5 mm round cable
EMEA PRODIGY™ HCA Fiber drop cable assembly 1 Prodigy Unterminated 1 Dielectric - Round G.657.A2 | TeraSPEED® Outdoor
Features and Benefits
  • Cable assembly with the Prodigy™ small form hardened connector
  • Compact and small footprint, space-saving design for high-density environments
  • Compatible with multiple hardened connectors
  • Converter kits are preassembled for ease of installation

Product Classification

Regional Availability Asia | Australia/New Zealand | EMEA | Latin America | North America
Product Type Fiber drop cable assembly
Product Brand PRODIGY™
Product Series HCA

General Specifications

Jacket Color Black

Ordering Tree

Click on image to enlarge.

Mechanical Specifications

Dust Cap Pulling Force, minimum 445 N | 100.040 lbf

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Singlemode
Fiber Type G.657.A2, TeraSPEED®

Environmental Specifications

Environmental Space Outdoor
Jacket UV Resistance UV stabilized

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1

Product Classification

Regional Availability Asia | Australia/New Zealand | EMEA | Latin America | North America
Product Type Fiber drop cable assembly
Product Brand PRODIGY™
Product Series HCA

General Specifications

Jacket Color Black

Mechanical Specifications

Dust Cap Pulling Force, minimum 445 N | 100.040 lbf

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Singlemode
Fiber Type G.657.A2, TeraSPEED®

Environmental Specifications

Environmental Space Outdoor
Jacket UV Resistance UV stabilized

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1
Click on image to enlarge.

Video

Installing DLX connector converter onto Prodigy connector
Installing DLX connector converter onto Prodigy connector
Installing female bayonet connector converter onto Prodigy connector
Installing female full-size connector converter onto Prodigy connector
Installing SC APC connector converter onto Prodigy connector

Video

Installing DLX connector converter onto Prodigy connector
Installing DLX connector converter onto Prodigy connector
Installing female bayonet connector converter onto Prodigy connector
Installing female full-size connector converter onto Prodigy connector
Installing SC APC connector converter onto Prodigy connector