Warning Icon

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

0 Replacement products available

FDVLCLC42

  • Available in:
  • Asia
  • Australia/New Zealand
  • Europe
  • Latin America
  • Middle East/Africa
  • North America
OM5 LC to LC, Fiber Patch Cord, 1.6 mm Duplex, Plenum
Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.
Specifications

Product Classification

Regional Availability Asia | Australia/New Zealand | Europe | Latin America | Middle East/Africa | North America
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Fiber patch cord, duplex
Product Brand SYSTIMAX InstaPATCH® 360
Ordering Note For lengths greater than 999 ft (304 m), orders must be in meters | Minimum length may vary based on cable configuration

General Specifications

Color, boot A Lime green
Color, boot B Lime green
Color, connector A Beige
Color, connector B Beige
Connector A, quantity 2
Connector B, quantity 2
Interface, Connector A LC/UPC
Interface, Connector B LC/UPC
Jacket Color Lime green
Polarity Method B
Total Fibers, quantity 2

Dimensions

Cable Assembly Length, minimum (ft) 2
Cable Assembly Length, maximum (ft) 325
Cable Assembly Length, minimum (m) 1
Cable Assembly Length, maximum (m) 99
Diameter Over Jacket 1.6 mm | 0.063 in

Ordering Tree

Click on image to enlarge.

Mechanical Specifications

Cable Retention Strength, maximum 11.24 lb @ 0 ° | 4.40 lb @ 90 °

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Multimode
Fiber Type OM5, LazrSPEED®

Environmental Specifications

Operating Temperature -10 °C to +60 °C (+14 °F to +140 °F)

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ISO 9001:2015 Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system
ROHS Compliant/Exempted
CHINA-ROHS Above maximum concentration value

Product Classification

Regional Availability Asia | Australia/New Zealand | Europe | Latin America | Middle East/Africa | North America
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Fiber patch cord, duplex
Product Brand SYSTIMAX InstaPATCH® 360
Ordering Note For lengths greater than 999 ft (304 m), orders must be in meters | Minimum length may vary based on cable configuration

General Specifications

Color, boot A Lime green
Color, boot B Lime green
Color, connector A Beige
Color, connector B Beige
Connector A, quantity 2
Connector B, quantity 2
Interface, Connector A LC/UPC
Interface, Connector B LC/UPC
Jacket Color Lime green
Polarity Method B
Total Fibers, quantity 2

Dimensions

Cable Assembly Length, minimum (ft) 2
Cable Assembly Length, maximum (ft) 325
Cable Assembly Length, minimum (m) 1
Cable Assembly Length, maximum (m) 99
Diameter Over Jacket 1.6 mm | 0.063 in

Mechanical Specifications

Cable Retention Strength, maximum 11.24 lb @ 0 ° | 4.40 lb @ 90 °

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Multimode
Fiber Type OM5, LazrSPEED®

Environmental Specifications

Operating Temperature -10 °C to +60 °C (+14 °F to +140 °F)
Click on image to enlarge.

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ISO 9001:2015 Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system
ROHS Compliant/Exempted
CHINA-ROHS Above maximum concentration value