Warning Icon

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

0 Replacement products available

FDWLALA21

  • Available in:
  • Asia
  • Australia/New Zealand
  • Europe
  • Latin America
  • Middle East/Africa
  • North America

Singlemode LC APC to LC APC, Fiber Patch Cord, 1.6 mm Simplex, Plenum

Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.
How to Buy
Specifications

Product Classification

Regional Availability Asia | Australia/New Zealand | Europe | Latin America | Middle East/Africa | North America
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Fiber patch cord, simplex
Product Brand SYSTIMAX InstaPATCH® 360
Ordering Note For lengths greater than 999 ft (304 m), orders must be in meters | Minimum length may vary based on cable configuration

General Specifications

Color, boot A Green
Color, boot B Green
Color, connector A Green
Color, connector B Green
Interface, Connector A LC/APC
Interface, Connector B LC/APC
Jacket Color Yellow
Polarity Method B
Total Fibers, quantity 1

Dimensions

Cable Assembly Length, minimum (ft) 2
Cable Assembly Length, maximum (ft) 325
Cable Assembly Length, minimum (m) 1
Cable Assembly Length, maximum (m) 99
Diameter Over Jacket 1.6 mm | 0.063 in

Ordering Tree

Click on image to enlarge.

Mechanical Specifications

Cable Retention Strength, maximum 11.24 lb @ 0 ° | 4.40 lb @ 90 °

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Singlemode
Fiber Type G.652.D | G.657.A1, TeraSPEED®

Environmental Specifications

Operating Temperature -10 °C to +60 °C (+14 °F to +140 °F)
Environmental Space Plenum

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ISO 9001:2015 Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system
ROHS Compliant
CHINA-ROHS Below maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance

Product Classification

Regional Availability Asia | Australia/New Zealand | Europe | Latin America | Middle East/Africa | North America
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Fiber patch cord, simplex
Product Brand SYSTIMAX InstaPATCH® 360
Ordering Note For lengths greater than 999 ft (304 m), orders must be in meters | Minimum length may vary based on cable configuration

General Specifications

Color, boot A Green
Color, boot B Green
Color, connector A Green
Color, connector B Green
Interface, Connector A LC/APC
Interface, Connector B LC/APC
Jacket Color Yellow
Polarity Method B
Total Fibers, quantity 1

Dimensions

Cable Assembly Length, minimum (ft) 2
Cable Assembly Length, maximum (ft) 325
Cable Assembly Length, minimum (m) 1
Cable Assembly Length, maximum (m) 99
Diameter Over Jacket 1.6 mm | 0.063 in

Mechanical Specifications

Cable Retention Strength, maximum 11.24 lb @ 0 ° | 4.40 lb @ 90 °

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Singlemode
Fiber Type G.652.D | G.657.A1, TeraSPEED®

Environmental Specifications

Operating Temperature -10 °C to +60 °C (+14 °F to +140 °F)
Environmental Space Plenum
Click on image to enlarge.

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ISO 9001:2015 Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system
ROHS Compliant
CHINA-ROHS Below maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance
Other Ways to Browse

Browse by Category

Browse by Category