Warning Icon

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

0 Replacement products available

FDXKDKD42

  • Available in:
  • Asia
  • Latin America
  • EMEA
  • North America
  • Australia/New Zealand
LazrSPEED® 550 LC to LC, Fiber Patch Cord, 1.6 mm Duplex, Plenum, Brown (AC) Locking Clip
Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.
Specifications

Product Classification

Regional Availability Asia | Latin America | EMEA | North America | Australia/New Zealand
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Fiber patch cord, duplex
Product Brand LazrSPEED®
Ordering Note Minimum length may vary based on cable configuration | For lengths greater than 999 ft (304 m), orders must be in meters

General Specifications

Color, connector A Beige
Color, connector B Beige
Construction Type Duplex patch cord
Interface, Connector A LC/UPC
Interface, Connector B LC/UPC
Total Fibers, quantity 2

Dimensions

Cable Assembly Length, imperial, minimum 2 ft
Cable Assembly Length, imperial, maximum 325 ft
Cable Assembly Length, metric, minimum 1 m
Cable Assembly Length, metric, maximum 99 m
Diameter Over Jacket 1.6 mm | 0.063 in

Mechanical Specifications

Cable Retention Strength, maximum 4.40 lb @ 90 ° | 11.24 lb @ 0 °

Optical Specifications

Fiber Type OM4, LazrSPEED® 550

Environmental Specifications

Operating Temperature -10 °C to +60 °C (+14 °F to +140 °F)
Environmental Space Plenum

Ordering Tree

Click on image to enlarge.

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ISO 9001:2015 ISO 9001:2015Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system

Product Classification

Regional Availability Asia | Latin America | EMEA | North America | Australia/New Zealand
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Fiber patch cord, duplex
Product Brand LazrSPEED®
Ordering Note Minimum length may vary based on cable configuration | For lengths greater than 999 ft (304 m), orders must be in meters

General Specifications

Color, connector A Beige
Color, connector B Beige
Construction Type Duplex patch cord
Interface, Connector A LC/UPC
Interface, Connector B LC/UPC
Total Fibers, quantity 2

Dimensions

Cable Assembly Length, imperial, minimum 2 ft
Cable Assembly Length, imperial, maximum 325 ft
Cable Assembly Length, metric, minimum 1 m
Cable Assembly Length, metric, maximum 99 m
Diameter Over Jacket 1.6 mm | 0.063 in

Mechanical Specifications

Cable Retention Strength, maximum 4.40 lb @ 90 ° | 11.24 lb @ 0 °

Optical Specifications

Fiber Type OM4, LazrSPEED® 550

Environmental Specifications

Operating Temperature -10 °C to +60 °C (+14 °F to +140 °F)
Environmental Space Plenum
Click on image to enlarge.

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ISO 9001:2015 ISO 9001:2015Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system