Warning Icon

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

0 Replacement products available

1-1920606-5 | OCJ-L1-15MASHA-L1

  • Available in:
  • EMEA

Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Duplex, Singlemode, LC/UPC to LC/UPC, yellow, 15 m

Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.
How to Buy
Specifications

Product Classification

Regional Availability EMEA
Product Type Fiber patch cord, duplex
Product Series OCJ

General Specifications

Color, boot A Blue
Color, boot B Blue
Color, connector A Blue
Color, connector B Blue
Connector A, quantity 2
Connector B, quantity 2
Interface, Connector A LC/UPC
Interface, Connector B LC/UPC
Jacket Color Yellow
Total Fibers, quantity 2

Dimensions

Cord Length 15 m | 49.213 ft

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Singlemode
Fiber Type G.657.A1

Environmental Specifications

Environmental Space Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ROHS Compliant/Exempted
CHINA-ROHS Above maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance

Product Classification

Regional Availability EMEA
Product Type Fiber patch cord, duplex
Product Series OCJ

General Specifications

Color, boot A Blue
Color, boot B Blue
Color, connector A Blue
Color, connector B Blue
Connector A, quantity 2
Connector B, quantity 2
Interface, Connector A LC/UPC
Interface, Connector B LC/UPC
Jacket Color Yellow
Total Fibers, quantity 2

Dimensions

Cord Length 15 m | 49.213 ft

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Singlemode
Fiber Type G.657.A1

Environmental Specifications

Environmental Space Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ROHS Compliant/Exempted
CHINA-ROHS Above maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance
Other Ways to Browse

Browse by Category

Browse by Category