Warning Icon

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

0 Replacement products available

1-2105027-4

  • Available in:
  • Asia
  • Australia/New Zealand
  • China
  • India
Fiber Optic Patch Cord, OM3, LC/LC duplex, 1.8 mm LSZH & OFNR, 14 m, aqua
Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.
How to Buy
Specifications

Product Classification

Regional Availability Asia | Australia/New Zealand | China | India
Portfolio NETCONNECT®
Product Type Fiber patch cord, duplex

General Specifications

Color, boot A Beige
Color, boot B Beige
Color, connector A Beige
Color, connector B Beige
Connector A, quantity 2
Connector B, quantity 2
Interface, Connector A LC/UPC
Interface, Connector B LC/UPC
Jacket Color Aqua
Polarity Pairs, flipped
Total Fibers, quantity 2

Dimensions

Cord Length 14 m | 45.932 ft
Diameter Over Jacket 1.8 mm | 0.071 in

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Multimode
Fiber Type OM3
Insertion Loss, maximum, connector A 0.3 dB
Insertion Loss, maximum, connector B 0.3 dB
Return Loss, minimum, connector A 20 dB
Return Loss, minimum, connector B 20 dB

Environmental Specifications

Environmental Space Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) | Riser
Qualification Standards IEC 60332-1 | IEC 60332-3 | IEC 60754 | IEC 61034

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ROHS Compliant/Exempted
CHINA-ROHS Above maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance

Product Classification

Regional Availability Asia | Australia/New Zealand | China | India
Portfolio NETCONNECT®
Product Type Fiber patch cord, duplex

General Specifications

Color, boot A Beige
Color, boot B Beige
Color, connector A Beige
Color, connector B Beige
Connector A, quantity 2
Connector B, quantity 2
Interface, Connector A LC/UPC
Interface, Connector B LC/UPC
Jacket Color Aqua
Polarity Pairs, flipped
Total Fibers, quantity 2

Dimensions

Cord Length 14 m | 45.932 ft
Diameter Over Jacket 1.8 mm | 0.071 in

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Multimode
Fiber Type OM3
Insertion Loss, maximum, connector A 0.3 dB
Insertion Loss, maximum, connector B 0.3 dB
Return Loss, minimum, connector A 20 dB
Return Loss, minimum, connector B 20 dB

Environmental Specifications

Environmental Space Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) | Riser
Qualification Standards IEC 60332-1 | IEC 60332-3 | IEC 60754 | IEC 61034

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ROHS Compliant/Exempted
CHINA-ROHS Above maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance
Other Ways to Browse