Warning Icon

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

0 Replacement products available

2-599167-2

  • Available in:
  • Australia/New Zealand
  • EMEA
  • Asia
Fiber Optic Cable, 24-fiber, OM4, 2000 m, aqua
Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.
How to Buy
Specifications

Product Classification

Regional Availability Australia/New Zealand | EMEA | Asia
Portfolio NETCONNECT®
Product Type Fiber indoor/outdoor cable

General Specifications

Cable Type Loose tube
Fibers per Subunit, quantity 12
Filler, quantity 2
Jacket Color Aqua
Subunit Type Gel-filled
Total Fiber Count 24

Dimensions

Cable Length 2000 m | 6561.68 ft
Diameter Over Jacket 11.5 mm | 0.453 in

Mechanical Specifications

Minimum Bend Radius, loaded 228.6 mm | 9 in
Minimum Bend Radius, unloaded 170.2 mm | 6.701 in
Tensile Load, long term, maximum 600 N | 134.885 lbf
Tensile Load, short term, maximum 996 N | 223.91 lbf

Optical Specifications

Fiber Type OM4

Optical Specifications, Wavelength Specific

Attenuation, maximum 1.00 dB/km @ 1,300 nm | 3.50 dB/km @ 850 nm
Standards Compliance IEC 60794-1 | TIA-492AAAD (OM4)

Environmental Specifications

Operating Temperature -25 °C to +70 °C (-13 °F to +158 °F)
Environmental Space Universal Low Smoke Zero Halogen (ULSZH)

Packaging and Weights

Cable weight 125 kg/km | 83.996 lb/kft

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ROHS Compliant
CHINA-ROHS Below maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance

Product Classification

Regional Availability Australia/New Zealand | EMEA | Asia
Portfolio NETCONNECT®
Product Type Fiber indoor/outdoor cable

General Specifications

Cable Type Loose tube
Fibers per Subunit, quantity 12
Filler, quantity 2
Jacket Color Aqua
Subunit Type Gel-filled
Total Fiber Count 24

Dimensions

Cable Length 2000 m | 6561.68 ft
Diameter Over Jacket 11.5 mm | 0.453 in

Mechanical Specifications

Minimum Bend Radius, loaded 228.6 mm | 9 in
Minimum Bend Radius, unloaded 170.2 mm | 6.701 in
Tensile Load, long term, maximum 600 N | 134.885 lbf
Tensile Load, short term, maximum 996 N | 223.91 lbf

Optical Specifications

Fiber Type OM4

Optical Specifications, Wavelength Specific

Attenuation, maximum 1.00 dB/km @ 1,300 nm | 3.50 dB/km @ 850 nm
Standards Compliance IEC 60794-1 | TIA-492AAAD (OM4)

Environmental Specifications

Operating Temperature -25 °C to +70 °C (-13 °F to +158 °F)
Environmental Space Universal Low Smoke Zero Halogen (ULSZH)

Packaging and Weights

Cable weight 125 kg/km | 83.996 lb/kft

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ROHS Compliant
CHINA-ROHS Below maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance