Warning Icon

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

0 Replacement products available

1-1700920-8

  • Available in:
  • North America
  • Latin America
Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Multi-fiber, Singlemode, 8 fibers, LC/UPC to LC/UPC, yellow, 140 m
Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.
How to Buy
Specifications

Product Classification

Regional Availability North America | Latin America
Portfolio NETCONNECT®
Product Type Fiber distribution cable assembly

General Specifications

Color, boot A Blue
Color, boot B Blue
Color, connector A Blue
Color, connector B Blue
Connector A, quantity 8
Connector B, quantity 8
Interface, Connector A LC/UPC
Interface, Connector B LC/UPC
Jacket Color Yellow
Total Fibers, quantity 8

Dimensions

Cord Length 140 m | 459.318 ft

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Singlemode
Fiber Type OS2

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ROHS Compliant
CHINA-ROHS Below maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance

Product Classification

Regional Availability North America | Latin America
Portfolio NETCONNECT®
Product Type Fiber distribution cable assembly

General Specifications

Color, boot A Blue
Color, boot B Blue
Color, connector A Blue
Color, connector B Blue
Connector A, quantity 8
Connector B, quantity 8
Interface, Connector A LC/UPC
Interface, Connector B LC/UPC
Jacket Color Yellow
Total Fibers, quantity 8

Dimensions

Cord Length 140 m | 459.318 ft

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Singlemode
Fiber Type OS2

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ROHS Compliant
CHINA-ROHS Below maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance