Warning Icon

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

0 Replacement products available

MPC-NCNC130230F-SS

  • Available in:
  • Latin America
  • North America
MPO Trunk Cable, Multimode, MPO to MPO, Aqua, 230 ft
Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.
How to Buy
Specifications

Product Classification

Regional Availability Latin America | North America
Portfolio NETCONNECT®
Product Type Fiber trunk cable assembly
Product Brand MPOptimate®
Product Series MPC

General Specifications

Color, boot A Black
Color, boot B Black
Color, connector A Aqua
Color, connector B Beige
Connector A, quantity 1
Connector B, quantity 1
Interface, Connector A MPO-12/UPC Female
Interface Feature, connector A Unpinned
Interface, Connector B MPO-12/UPC Female
Interface Feature, connector B Unpinned
Jacket Color Aqua
Total Fibers, quantity 12

Dimensions

Cord Length 70.1 m | 229.987 ft

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Multimode
Fiber Type OM3

Environmental Specifications

Environmental Space Plenum

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ROHS Compliant/Exempted
CHINA-ROHS Above maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance

Product Classification

Regional Availability Latin America | North America
Portfolio NETCONNECT®
Product Type Fiber trunk cable assembly
Product Brand MPOptimate®
Product Series MPC

General Specifications

Color, boot A Black
Color, boot B Black
Color, connector A Aqua
Color, connector B Beige
Connector A, quantity 1
Connector B, quantity 1
Interface, Connector A MPO-12/UPC Female
Interface Feature, connector A Unpinned
Interface, Connector B MPO-12/UPC Female
Interface Feature, connector B Unpinned
Jacket Color Aqua
Total Fibers, quantity 12

Dimensions

Cord Length 70.1 m | 229.987 ft

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Multimode
Fiber Type OM3

Environmental Specifications

Environmental Space Plenum

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ROHS Compliant/Exempted
CHINA-ROHS Above maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance